40 North Latitude Fund LP

NEW YORK, NY Hedge Fund How do I update this listing?

Also known as:

  • FORTY NORTH LATITUDE MASTER FUND LTD
  • 40 NORTH INDUSTRIES LLC
  • GRACE SPECIALTY CHEMICALS INC

40 North Latitude Fund is based out of New York. Whalewisdom has at least 7 Form 4 filings The firm last filed a Form D notice of exempt offering of securities on 2018-09-14. The filing was for a pooled investment fund: hedge fund The notice included securities offered of Pooled Investment Fund Interests

Create Email Alert

Contact Info

40 north latitude fund lp
9 WEST 57TH STREET
NEW YORK NY    10019

Business Phone: 212-821-1600
SEC SIC CODE:
2800-CHEMICALS & ALLIED PRODUCTS

Active Schedule 13D and 13G events

Sign in to see

Form 4 - Recent Insider Transactions

Loading...

Form D Filings

Form D is a form to be used to file a notice of an exempt offering of securities with the Securities and Exchange Commission. Form D contains basic information about the offering and the company.

Form D Filings
Filing Date Form Type Industry Group Securities Offered Total Offering Amount Total Amount Sold Total Remaining
2018-09-14 D/A POOLED INVESTMENT FUND: HEDGE FUND Pooled Investment Fund Interests INDEFINITE 2,124,064,419 INDEFINITE
2017-09-15 D/A POOLED INVESTMENT FUND: HEDGE FUND Pooled Investment Fund Interests INDEFINITE 1,989,079,598 INDEFINITE
2016-09-15 D/A POOLED INVESTMENT FUND: HEDGE FUND Pooled Investment Fund Interests INDEFINITE 1,675,181,400 INDEFINITE
2015-09-15 D POOLED INVESTMENT FUND: HEDGE FUND Pooled Investment Fund Interests INDEFINITE 1,519,100,000 INDEFINITE
Other Issuers in Filings
Name Address
No Other Issuers
Related Parties included in filings
Name Address Relationship
DAVID J. MILLSTONE subscription required
    EXECUTIVE OFFICER
DAVID S. WINTER subscription required
    EXECUTIVE OFFICER

Elevate your investments