ALAMOS GOLD INC

TORONTO, A6 How do I update this listing?

Also known as:

  • BLACKROCK INC
  • NEW BLACKROCK INC

Alamos Gold is based out of Toronto. Alamos Gold, Inc., together with its subsidiaries, engages in the acquisition, exploration, development, and extraction of precious metals primarily gold in Mexico and Canada. The company owns and operates the Mulatos mine. In addition, it holds 100% interest and mineral rights to the Salamandra group of concessions in the state of Sonora, Mexico, which includes 9 satellite gold occurrences and currently comprises approximately 28,500 hectares. Alamos Gold, Inc. was founded in 1994 and is headquartered in Toronto, Canada.Whalewisdom has at least 4 13D filings The firm last filed a Form D notice of exempt offering of securities on 2016-08-04. The notice included securities offered of Equity,Option, Warrant or Other Right to Acquire Another Security

Create Email Alert

Contact Info

alamos gold inc
181 BAY STREET
TORONTO A6    M5J 2T3

Business Phone: 416-368-9932
SEC SIC CODE:
1040-GOLD AND SILVER ORES
Current 13D/G Holdings
Stock Sector Shares Held Market Value Rank Source Source Date
Aurico Gold Inc (AUQ) MATERIALS 27,852,769 79,658,919.34 2 13D 2015-04-20

Active Schedule 13D and 13G events

Sign in to see

Form 4 - Recent Insider Transactions

Loading...

Form D Filings

Form D is a form to be used to file a notice of an exempt offering of securities with the Securities and Exchange Commission. Form D contains basic information about the offering and the company.

Form D Filings
Filing Date Form Type Industry Group Securities Offered Total Offering Amount Total Amount Sold Total Remaining
2016-08-04 D OTHER Equity,Option, Warrant or Other Right to Acquire Another Security 265,405 89,410 175,995
2013-01-25 D OTHER Equity 55,842,315 55,842,315 0
Other Issuers in Filings
Name Address
No Other Issuers
Related Parties included in filings
Name Address Relationship
ANDREW CORMIER subscription required
    EXECUTIVE OFFICER
ANTHONY GARSON subscription required
    DIRECTOR
AOIFE MCGRATH subscription required
    EXECUTIVE OFFICER
BAYDUHAN ILHAN subscription required
    EXECUTIVE OFFICER
CHARLES TARNOCAI subscription required
    EXECUTIVE OFFICER
CHRISTINE BARWELL subscription required
    EXECUTIVE OFFICER
CHRISTOPHER BOSTWICK subscription required
    EXECUTIVE OFFICER
CLAIRE KENNEDY subscription required
    DIRECTOR
COLIN WEBSTER subscription required
    EXECUTIVE OFFICER
DAVID FLECK subscription required
    DIRECTOR
DAVID GOWER subscription required
    DIRECTOR
GREGORY FISHER subscription required
    EXECUTIVE OFFICER
JAMES R. PORTER subscription required
    EXECUTIVE OFFICER
JO MIRA CLODMAN subscription required
    EXECUTIVE OFFICER
JOHN A. MCCLUSKEY subscription required
    EXECUTIVE OFFICER DIRECTOR
KENNETH STOWE subscription required
    DIRECTOR
LUIS CHAVEZ subscription required
    EXECUTIVE OFFICER
MANLEY R. GUARDUCCI subscription required
    EXECUTIVE OFFICER
MARK DANIEL subscription required
    DIRECTOR
MARK WAYNE subscription required
    DIRECTOR
MATTHEW HOWORTH subscription required
    EXECUTIVE OFFICER
NILS ENGELSTAD subscription required
    EXECUTIVE OFFICER
PATRICK DOWNEY subscription required
    DIRECTOR
PAUL MURPHY subscription required
    DIRECTOR
PETER MACPHAIL subscription required
    EXECUTIVE OFFICER
RONALD SMITH subscription required
    DIRECTOR
SCOTT PARSONS subscription required
    EXECUTIVE OFFICER

Elevate your investments