MSG NETWORKS INC.

NEW YORK, NY How do I update this listing?

Also known as:

  • MADISON SQUARE GARDEN CO
  • MADISON SQUARE GARDEN INC
  • BLACKROCK INC
  • NEW BLACKROCK INC
  • FMR CORP
  • ARIEL CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC
  • ARIEL CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC
  • CLEARBRIDGE ADVISORS LLC
  • CAM NORTH AMERICA LLC

MSG Networks is based out of New York. Madison Square Garden, Inc., through its subsidiaries, operates in the sports, entertainment, and media businesses in the United States. It operates in three segments: MSG Media, MSG Entertainment, and MSG Sports. The MSG Media segment produces and develops content for multiple distribution platforms, including content originating from its venues. This segment also involves in programming networks and interactive offerings that include the MSG Networks and the Fuse Networks. In addition, its interactive businesses include a group of targeted Websites; wireless, video on demand; and digital platforms. The MSG Entertainment segment creates, produces, and/or presents various live productions; and presents or hosts other live entertainment events, such as concerts, family shows, special events, and theatrical productions. The MSG Sports segment owns and operates sports franchises. This segment also features other sports properties, such as the presentation of various premier live sporting events, including boxing, college basketball, track and field, and tennis. The company owns the Madison Square Garden complex in New York City, which includes an arena and a theater; and The Chicago Theatre in Chicago. It leases Radio City Music Hall and the Beacon Theatre in New York City. The company was formerly known as Madison Square Garden, L.P. and changed its name to Madison Square Garden, Inc. in July 2009. The company was founded in 1874 and is based in New York, New York. Madison Square Garden, Inc. operates independently of Cablevision Systems Corporation, as of February 09, 2010.Whalewisdom has at least 1 13G filings, and 188 Form 4 filings The firm has no submitted 13F filings and does not appear to be an investment advisor.

Create Email Alert

Contact Info

msg networks inc.
11 PENNSYLVANIA PLAZA
NEW YORK NY    10001

Business Phone: (212)465-6400
SEC SIC CODE:
4841-CABLE & OTHER PAY TELEVISION SERVICES

Active Schedule 13D and 13G events

Sign in to see

Form 4 - Recent Insider Transactions

Loading...

Elevate your investments