Super Micro Computer, Inc.

SAN JOSE, CA How do I update this listing?

Also known as:

  • FMR CORP
  • DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS INC

Super Micro Computer is based out of San Jose. SuperMicro Computer Inc. designs, develops, manufactures, and sells application-optimized server systems and components based on a modular and open-standard architecture. Customers can order server solutions with levels of processing power, input/output bandwidth, and memory capacity tailored for their specific application needs. As of June 30, 2006, it offered approximately 3,500 stock-keeping units (SKUs), including SKUs for server systems, server boards, chassis and power supplies, and other system accessories. Super Micro Computer was founded in 1993 and is headquartered in San Jose, Calif.Whalewisdom has at least 160 Form 4 filings The firm has no submitted 13F filings and does not appear to be an investment advisor.

Create Email Alert

Contact Info

super micro computer, inc.
980 ROCK AVENUE
SAN JOSE CA    95131

Business Phone: 408-503-8000
SEC SIC CODE:
3571-ELECTRONIC COMPUTERS

Active Schedule 13D and 13G events

Sign in to see

Form 4 - Recent Insider Transactions

Loading...

Elevate your investments