Form D

Notice of Exempt Offering of Securities

Item 1. Issuer's Identity

Name of Issuer:
CLEARWIRE CORP /DE
Jurisdiction of Incorporation/Organization
DE
Year of Incorporation/Organization
2008

Previous Name(s)

  • NEW CLEARWIRE CORP
Entity Type
CORPORATION

Item 2 Issuer Principal Place of Business and Contact Information

1475 120TH AVE NE
BELLEVUE, WA 98005
Phone Number: subscription required

Item 3. Related Persons

Name
ERIK E PRUSCH
Address
subscription required
Relationship(s)
  • EXECUTIVE OFFICER
Clarification of Response
PRESIDENT AND CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER

Item 3. Related Persons

Name
HOPE F COCHRAN
Address
subscription required
Relationship(s)
  • EXECUTIVE OFFICER
Clarification of Response
CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER

Item 3. Related Persons

Name
STEVEN A EDNIE
Address
subscription required
Relationship(s)
  • EXECUTIVE OFFICER
Clarification of Response
CHIEF ACCOUNTING OFFICER

Item 3. Related Persons

Name
BROADY R HODDER
Address
subscription required
Relationship(s)
  • EXECUTIVE OFFICER
Clarification of Response
SENIOR VICE PRESIDENT AND GENERAL COUNSEL

Item 3. Related Persons

Name
JOHN W STANTON
Address
subscription required
Relationship(s)
  • DIRECTOR
Clarification of Response

Item 3. Related Persons

Name
WILLIAM R BLESSING
Address
subscription required
Relationship(s)
  • DIRECTOR
Clarification of Response

Item 3. Related Persons

Name
BRUCE CHATTERLEY
Address
subscription required
Relationship(s)
  • DIRECTOR
Clarification of Response

Item 3. Related Persons

Name
MUFIT CINALI
Address
subscription required
Relationship(s)
  • DIRECTOR
Clarification of Response

Item 3. Related Persons

Name
JOSE A COLLAZO
Address
subscription required
Relationship(s)
  • DIRECTOR
Clarification of Response

Item 3. Related Persons

Name
HOSSEIN ESLAMBOLCHI
Address
subscription required
Relationship(s)
  • DIRECTOR
Clarification of Response

Item 3. Related Persons

Name
SLADE GORTON
Address
subscription required
Relationship(s)
  • DIRECTOR
Clarification of Response

Item 3. Related Persons

Name
DENNIS S HERSCH
Address
subscription required
Relationship(s)
  • DIRECTOR
Clarification of Response

Item 3. Related Persons

Name
BRIAN P MCANDREWS
Address
subscription required
Relationship(s)
  • DIRECTOR
Clarification of Response

Item 3. Related Persons

Name
KATHLEEN H RAE
Address
subscription required
Relationship(s)
  • DIRECTOR
Clarification of Response

Item 3. Related Persons

Name
THEODORE H SCHELL
Address
subscription required
Relationship(s)
  • DIRECTOR
Clarification of Response

Item 3. Related Persons

Name
JENNIFER L VOGEL
Address
subscription required
Relationship(s)
  • DIRECTOR
Clarification of Response

Item 4. Industry Group

TELECOMMUNICATIONS

Item 5. Issuer Size

Revenue Range (for issuer not specifying "hedge" or "other investment" fund in Item 4 above)
DECLINE TO DISCLOSE

Item 6. Federal Exemptions and Exclusions Claimed

Item 7. Type of Filing

New Notice
Date of First Sale in this Offering:
08/09/2012

Item 8. Duration of Offering

Does the issuer intend this offering to last more than one year?
No

Item 9. Type(s) of Securities Offered

  • Equity

Item 10. Business Combination Transaction

Is this offering being made in connection with a business combination transaction, such as a merger, acquisition or exchange offer?
No
Clarification of Response

Item 11. Minimum Investment

Minimum Investment accepted from any outside investor
0

Item 13. Offering and Sales Amounts

Total Offering Amount
INDEFINITE
Total Amount Sold
0
Total Remaining to be Sold
INDEFINITE
Clarification of Response
ISSUED IN EXCHANGE FOR ASSETS

Item 14. Investors

Securities in the offering have been or may be sold to persons who do not qualify as accredited investors,
Number of non-accredited investors who already have invested in the offering:
Total number of investors who already have invested in the offering:
0

Item 15. Sales Commissions and Finders' Fees Expenses

Sales Commissions:
0.0
Finders' Fees
0.0
Clarification of Response

Item 16. Use of Proceeds

Provide the amount of the gross proceeds of the offering that has been or is proposed to be used for payments to any of the persons required to be named as executive officers,directors or promoters in response to Item 3 above.
0.0
Clarification of Response

Signature and Submission

Issuer Name
CLEARWIRE CORP /DE
Issuer Signature
/S/ BROADY R. HODDER
Signer Name
BROADY R. HODDER
Signer Title
SVP GENERAL COUNSEL
Signature Date
08/10/2012

Elevate your investments