Form D/A

Notice of Exempt Offering of Securities

Item 1. Issuer's Identity

Name of Issuer:
PAULSON ENHANCED LTD
Jurisdiction of Incorporation/Organization
CA
Year of Incorporation/Organization
2009

Previous Name(s)

Entity Type
CORPORATION

Item 2 Issuer Principal Place of Business and Contact Information

C/O MAPLES CORPORATE SERVICES LIMITED
BOX 309, UGLAND HOUSE, S. CHURCH ST
GRAND CAYMAN, E9 KY1-1104
Phone Number: subscription required

Item 3. Related Persons

Name
HARVEY PITT
Address
subscription required
Relationship(s)
  • DIRECTOR
Clarification of Response

Item 3. Related Persons

Name
ROEL CAMPOS
Address
subscription required
Relationship(s)
  • DIRECTOR
Clarification of Response

Item 4. Industry Group

POOLED INVESTMENT FUND - HEDGE FUND

Item 5. Issuer Size

Aggregate Net Asset Value Range (for issuer specifying "hedge" or "other investment" fund in item 4 above)
DECLINE TO DISCLOSE

Item 6. Federal Exemptions and Exclusions Claimed

Item 7. Type of Filing

Amendment
Date of First Sale in this Offering:
08/31/2009

Item 8. Duration of Offering

Does the issuer intend this offering to last more than one year?
Yes

Item 9. Type(s) of Securities Offered

  • Equity
  • Pooled Investment Fund Interests

Item 10. Business Combination Transaction

Is this offering being made in connection with a business combination transaction, such as a merger, acquisition or exchange offer?
No
Clarification of Response

Item 11. Minimum Investment

Minimum Investment accepted from any outside investor
10000000

Item 12. Sales Compensation

Recipient
FAR HILLS GROUP LLC
Recipient CRD Number
32243
(Associated) Broker or Dealer)
NONE
(Associated) Broker or Dealer CRD Number
NONE
Address
1180 AVENUE OF THE AMERICAS
18TH FLOOR
NEW YORK, NY 10036
States of Solicitation
  • CA
  • CT
  • NJ
  • NY

Item 13. Offering and Sales Amounts

Total Offering Amount
INDEFINITE
Total Amount Sold
1357492693
Total Remaining to be Sold
INDEFINITE
Clarification of Response

Item 14. Investors

Securities in the offering have been or may be sold to persons who do not qualify as accredited investors,
Number of non-accredited investors who already have invested in the offering:
Total number of investors who already have invested in the offering:
359

Item 15. Sales Commissions and Finders' Fees Expenses

Sales Commissions:
9922470.0 Is an estimate
Finders' Fees
0.0
Clarification of Response

Item 16. Use of Proceeds

Provide the amount of the gross proceeds of the offering that has been or is proposed to be used for payments to any of the persons required to be named as executive officers,directors or promoters in response to Item 3 above.
0.0 Is an estimate
Clarification of Response
THE ISSUER PAYS THE ADMINISTRATIVE GP AN ANNUAL MANAGEMENT FEE AS A PERCENTAGE OF THE ISSUER'S NET ASSET VALUE ON AN ONGOING BASIS AND FEES TO THE INDEPENDENT DIRECTORS.

Signature and Submission

Issuer Name
PAULSON ENHANCED LTD
Issuer Signature
/S/ STUART MERZER
Signer Name
STUART MERZER
Signer Title
AUTHORIZED SIGNATORY
Signature Date
03/12/2013

Elevate your investments