Form D/A

Notice of Exempt Offering of Securities

Item 1. Issuer's Identity

Name of Issuer:
TANDON DIGITAL, INC.
Jurisdiction of Incorporation/Organization
DE
Year of Incorporation/Organization
2010

Previous Name(s)

Entity Type
CORPORATION

Item 2 Issuer Principal Place of Business and Contact Information

2125 B MADERA RD.
SIMI VALLEY, CA 93065
Phone Number: subscription required

Item 1. Issuer's Identity

Name of Issuer:
TANDON DIGITAL PRODUCTS, INC.
Jurisdiction of Incorporation/Organization
DE
Year of Incorporation/Organization
2010

Previous Name(s)

Entity Type
CORPORATION

Item 2 Issuer Principal Place of Business and Contact Information

2125 B MADERA RD.
SIMI VALLEY, CA 93065
Phone Number: subscription required

Item 3. Related Persons

Name
JAWAHAR TANDON
Address
subscription required
Relationship(s)
  • EXECUTIVE OFFICER
  • DIRECTOR
Clarification of Response

Item 3. Related Persons

Name
DEVINDER TANDON
Address
subscription required
Relationship(s)
  • DIRECTOR
Clarification of Response

Item 3. Related Persons

Name
VIVEK TANDON
Address
subscription required
Relationship(s)
  • DIRECTOR
Clarification of Response

Item 4. Industry Group

OTHER TECHNOLOGY

Item 5. Issuer Size

Revenue Range (for issuer not specifying "hedge" or "other investment" fund in Item 4 above)
DECLINE TO DISCLOSE

Item 6. Federal Exemptions and Exclusions Claimed

Item 7. Type of Filing

Amendment
Date of First Sale in this Offering:
06/04/2012

Item 8. Duration of Offering

Does the issuer intend this offering to last more than one year?
Yes

Item 9. Type(s) of Securities Offered

  • Equity

Item 10. Business Combination Transaction

Is this offering being made in connection with a business combination transaction, such as a merger, acquisition or exchange offer?
No
Clarification of Response

Item 11. Minimum Investment

Minimum Investment accepted from any outside investor
0

Item 12. Sales Compensation

Recipient
WEST PARK CAPITAL, INC.
Recipient CRD Number
39914
(Associated) Broker or Dealer)
NONE
(Associated) Broker or Dealer CRD Number
NONE
Address
9100 AVENUE OF THE STARTS
LOS ANGELES, CA 90067
States of Solicitation
  • ALL STATES

Item 13. Offering and Sales Amounts

Total Offering Amount
6000000
Total Amount Sold
5331500
Total Remaining to be Sold
668500
Clarification of Response
EACH INVESTOR IN THIS OFFERING WILL RECEIVE AN EQUIVALENT NUMBER OF SHARES OF TANDON DIGITAL PRODUCTS, INC. COMMON STOCK FOR THE SHARES OF TANDON DIGITAL, INC. PURCHASED IN THIS OFFERING.

Item 14. Investors

Securities in the offering have been or may be sold to persons who do not qualify as accredited investors,
Number of non-accredited investors who already have invested in the offering:
Total number of investors who already have invested in the offering:
85

Item 15. Sales Commissions and Finders' Fees Expenses

Sales Commissions:
533155.0 Is an estimate
Finders' Fees
0.0
Clarification of Response

Item 16. Use of Proceeds

Provide the amount of the gross proceeds of the offering that has been or is proposed to be used for payments to any of the persons required to be named as executive officers,directors or promoters in response to Item 3 above.
0.0
Clarification of Response

Signature and Submission

Issuer Name
TANDON DIGITAL, INC.
Issuer Signature
JAWAHAR TANDON
Signer Name
JAWAHAR TANDON
Signer Title
CEO
Signature Date
06/19/2013
Issuer Name
TANDON DIGITAL PRODUCTS, INC.
Issuer Signature
JAWAHAR TANDON
Signer Name
JAWAHAR TONDON
Signer Title
CEO
Signature Date
06/19/2013

Elevate your investments