Form D

Notice of Exempt Offering of Securities

Item 1. Issuer's Identity

Name of Issuer:
CAMBRIDGE CAPITAL ACQUISITION CORP
Jurisdiction of Incorporation/Organization
DE
Year of Incorporation/Organization
2013

Previous Name(s)

Entity Type
CORPORATION

Item 2 Issuer Principal Place of Business and Contact Information

525 SOUTH FLAGLER DRIVE
SUITE 201
WEST PALM BEACH, FL 33401
Phone Number: subscription required

Item 3. Related Persons

Name
BENJAMIN GORDON
Address
subscription required
Relationship(s)
  • EXECUTIVE OFFICER
  • DIRECTOR
  • PROMOTER
Clarification of Response

Item 3. Related Persons

Name
MITCHELL GORDON
Address
subscription required
Relationship(s)
  • EXECUTIVE OFFICER
  • DIRECTOR
Clarification of Response

Item 3. Related Persons

Name
MICHAEL DURHAM
Address
subscription required
Relationship(s)
  • DIRECTOR
Clarification of Response

Item 3. Related Persons

Name
NATHAN GANTCHER
Address
subscription required
Relationship(s)
  • DIRECTOR
Clarification of Response

Item 3. Related Persons

Name
SCOTT LAURANS
Address
subscription required
Relationship(s)
  • DIRECTOR
Clarification of Response

Item 3. Related Persons

Name
- THE GORDON FAMILY 2007 TRUST
Address
subscription required
Relationship(s)
  • PROMOTER
Clarification of Response

Item 4. Industry Group

OTHER

Item 5. Issuer Size

Revenue Range (for issuer not specifying "hedge" or "other investment" fund in Item 4 above)
NO REVENUES

Item 6. Federal Exemptions and Exclusions Claimed

Item 7. Type of Filing

New Notice
Date of First Sale in this Offering:
11/22/2013

Item 8. Duration of Offering

Does the issuer intend this offering to last more than one year?
No

Item 9. Type(s) of Securities Offered

  • Equity
  • Option, Warrant or Other Right to Acquire Another Security

Item 10. Business Combination Transaction

Is this offering being made in connection with a business combination transaction, such as a merger, acquisition or exchange offer?
No
Clarification of Response

Item 11. Minimum Investment

Minimum Investment accepted from any outside investor
0

Item 13. Offering and Sales Amounts

Total Offering Amount
4275000
Total Amount Sold
4275000
Total Remaining to be Sold
0
Clarification of Response
THE INVESTORS HAVE ALSO COMMITTED TO PURCHASE UP TO AN ADDITIONAL $446,250 OF SECURITIES IF THE UNDERWRITERS OF THE COMPANY'S INITIAL PUBLIC OFFERING EXERCISE THEIR OVER-ALLOTMENT OPTION IN FULL.

Item 14. Investors

Securities in the offering have been or may be sold to persons who do not qualify as accredited investors,
Number of non-accredited investors who already have invested in the offering:
Total number of investors who already have invested in the offering:
15

Item 15. Sales Commissions and Finders' Fees Expenses

Sales Commissions:
0.0
Finders' Fees
0.0
Clarification of Response

Item 16. Use of Proceeds

Provide the amount of the gross proceeds of the offering that has been or is proposed to be used for payments to any of the persons required to be named as executive officers,directors or promoters in response to Item 3 above.
0.0
Clarification of Response

Signature and Submission

Issuer Name
CAMBRIDGE CAPITAL ACQUISITION CORP
Issuer Signature
/S/ BENJAMIN GORDON
Signer Name
BENJAMIN GORDON
Signer Title
CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER
Signature Date
12/03/2013

Elevate your investments