Form D

Notice of Exempt Offering of Securities

Item 1. Issuer's Identity

Name of Issuer:
KINEX PHARMACEUTICALS, INC.
Jurisdiction of Incorporation/Organization
DE
Year of Incorporation/Organization
Over Five Years Ago

Previous Name(s)

  • KINEX PHARMACEUTICALS LLC
Entity Type
CORPORATION

Item 2 Issuer Principal Place of Business and Contact Information

701 ELLICOTT STREET
BUFFALO, NY 14203
Phone Number: subscription required

Item 3. Related Persons

Name
FLINT BESECKER
Address
subscription required
Relationship(s)
  • EXECUTIVE OFFICER
  • DIRECTOR
Clarification of Response

Item 3. Related Persons

Name
JOHNSON LAU
Address
subscription required
Relationship(s)
  • EXECUTIVE OFFICER
  • DIRECTOR
Clarification of Response

Item 3. Related Persons

Name
JEAN-PIERRE SOMMADOSSI
Address
subscription required
Relationship(s)
  • DIRECTOR
Clarification of Response

Item 3. Related Persons

Name
CHARLES LANNON
Address
subscription required
Relationship(s)
  • DIRECTOR
Clarification of Response

Item 3. Related Persons

Name
JINN WU
Address
subscription required
Relationship(s)
  • DIRECTOR
Clarification of Response

Item 3. Related Persons

Name
DAVID HANGAUER
Address
subscription required
Relationship(s)
  • EXECUTIVE OFFICER
Clarification of Response

Item 3. Related Persons

Name
LYN DYSTER
Address
subscription required
Relationship(s)
  • EXECUTIVE OFFICER
Clarification of Response

Item 4. Industry Group

BIOTECHNOLOGY

Item 5. Issuer Size

Revenue Range (for issuer not specifying "hedge" or "other investment" fund in Item 4 above)
$1,000,001 - $5,000,000

Item 6. Federal Exemptions and Exclusions Claimed

Item 7. Type of Filing

New Notice
Date of First Sale in this Offering:
12/12/2013

Item 8. Duration of Offering

Does the issuer intend this offering to last more than one year?
No

Item 9. Type(s) of Securities Offered

  • Equity

Item 10. Business Combination Transaction

Is this offering being made in connection with a business combination transaction, such as a merger, acquisition or exchange offer?
No
Clarification of Response

Item 11. Minimum Investment

Minimum Investment accepted from any outside investor
100000

Item 13. Offering and Sales Amounts

Total Offering Amount
40000000
Total Amount Sold
300000
Total Remaining to be Sold
39700000
Clarification of Response

Item 14. Investors

Securities in the offering have been or may be sold to persons who do not qualify as accredited investors,
Number of non-accredited investors who already have invested in the offering:
Total number of investors who already have invested in the offering:
1

Item 15. Sales Commissions and Finders' Fees Expenses

Sales Commissions:
0.0
Finders' Fees
0.0
Clarification of Response

Item 16. Use of Proceeds

Provide the amount of the gross proceeds of the offering that has been or is proposed to be used for payments to any of the persons required to be named as executive officers,directors or promoters in response to Item 3 above.
1000000.0 Is an estimate
Clarification of Response
EXECUTIVE OFFICER SALARIES

Signature and Submission

Issuer Name
KINEX PHARMACEUTICALS, INC.
Issuer Signature
FLINT BESECKER
Signer Name
FLINT BESECKER
Signer Title
CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER
Signature Date
12/23/2013

Elevate your investments