Form D

Notice of Exempt Offering of Securities

Item 1. Issuer's Identity

Name of Issuer:
PAYCOM SOFTWARE, INC.
Jurisdiction of Incorporation/Organization
DE
Year of Incorporation/Organization
2013

Previous Name(s)

Entity Type
CORPORATION

Item 2 Issuer Principal Place of Business and Contact Information

7501 W. MEMORIAL ROAD
OKLAHOMA CITY, OK 73142
Phone Number: subscription required

Item 3. Related Persons

Name
CHAD RICHISON
Address
subscription required
Relationship(s)
  • EXECUTIVE OFFICER
  • DIRECTOR
Clarification of Response
PRESIDENT, CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER AND DIRECTOR

Item 3. Related Persons

Name
CRAIG E. BOELTE
Address
subscription required
Relationship(s)
  • EXECUTIVE OFFICER
Clarification of Response
CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER

Item 3. Related Persons

Name
WILLIAM X. KERBER, III
Address
subscription required
Relationship(s)
  • EXECUTIVE OFFICER
Clarification of Response
CHIEF INFORMATION OFFICER

Item 3. Related Persons

Name
JEFFREY D. YORK
Address
subscription required
Relationship(s)
  • EXECUTIVE OFFICER
Clarification of Response
CHIEF SALES OFFICER

Item 3. Related Persons

Name
RICHARD AIELLO
Address
subscription required
Relationship(s)
  • DIRECTOR
Clarification of Response

Item 3. Related Persons

Name
ROBERT J. LEVENSON
Address
subscription required
Relationship(s)
  • DIRECTOR
Clarification of Response

Item 3. Related Persons

Name
SANJAY SWANI
Address
subscription required
Relationship(s)
  • DIRECTOR
Clarification of Response

Item 3. Related Persons

Name
ROBERT MINICUCCI
Address
subscription required
Relationship(s)
  • DIRECTOR
Clarification of Response

Item 4. Industry Group

OTHER TECHNOLOGY

Item 5. Issuer Size

Revenue Range (for issuer not specifying "hedge" or "other investment" fund in Item 4 above)
DECLINE TO DISCLOSE

Item 6. Federal Exemptions and Exclusions Claimed

Item 7. Type of Filing

New Notice
Date of First Sale in this Offering:
12/30/2013

Item 8. Duration of Offering

Does the issuer intend this offering to last more than one year?
No

Item 9. Type(s) of Securities Offered

  • Equity

Item 10. Business Combination Transaction

Is this offering being made in connection with a business combination transaction, such as a merger, acquisition or exchange offer?
Yes
Clarification of Response
CERTAIN AFFILIATES OF THE ISSUER'S PARENT CONTRIBUTED ENTITIES TO ISSUER FOR SHARES OF THE ISSUER'S COMMON STOCK AND HOLDERS OF UNITS OF THE ISSUER'S PARENT RECEIVED SHARES OF THE ISSUER'S COMMON STOCK FOR CANCELLATION OF THEIR PREFERRED UNITS.

Item 11. Minimum Investment

Minimum Investment accepted from any outside investor
0

Item 13. Offering and Sales Amounts

Total Offering Amount
INDEFINITE
Total Amount Sold
0
Total Remaining to be Sold
INDEFINITE
Clarification of Response
SEE ITEM 10 ABOVE.

Item 14. Investors

Securities in the offering have been or may be sold to persons who do not qualify as accredited investors,
Yes
Number of non-accredited investors who already have invested in the offering:
3
Total number of investors who already have invested in the offering:
8

Item 15. Sales Commissions and Finders' Fees Expenses

Sales Commissions:
0.0
Finders' Fees
0.0
Clarification of Response

Item 16. Use of Proceeds

Provide the amount of the gross proceeds of the offering that has been or is proposed to be used for payments to any of the persons required to be named as executive officers,directors or promoters in response to Item 3 above.
0.0
Clarification of Response

Signature and Submission

Issuer Name
PAYCOM SOFTWARE, INC.
Issuer Signature
/S/ CRAIG E. BOELTE
Signer Name
CRAIG E. BOELTE
Signer Title
CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER
Signature Date
01/14/2014

Elevate your investments