Form D

Notice of Exempt Offering of Securities

Item 1. Issuer's Identity

Name of Issuer:
PRIMALEND CAPITAL PARTNERS, LP
Jurisdiction of Incorporation/Organization
TE
Year of Incorporation/Organization
2010

Previous Name(s)

Entity Type
LIMITED PARTNERSHIP

Item 2 Issuer Principal Place of Business and Contact Information

10300 NORTH CENTRAL EXPRESSWAY
SUITE 410
DALLAS, TX 75231
Phone Number: subscription required

Item 3. Related Persons

Name
MARK JENSEN
Address
subscription required
Relationship(s)
  • DIRECTOR
Clarification of Response
MANAGER OF LNCMJ MANAGEMENT, LLC, THE GENERAL PARTNER OF PRIMALEND CAPITAL PARTNERS, LP

Item 4. Industry Group

OTHER

Item 5. Issuer Size

Revenue Range (for issuer not specifying "hedge" or "other investment" fund in Item 4 above)
DECLINE TO DISCLOSE

Item 6. Federal Exemptions and Exclusions Claimed

Item 7. Type of Filing

New Notice
Date of First Sale in this Offering:
02/20/2014

Item 8. Duration of Offering

Does the issuer intend this offering to last more than one year?
No

Item 9. Type(s) of Securities Offered

  • Equity

Item 10. Business Combination Transaction

Is this offering being made in connection with a business combination transaction, such as a merger, acquisition or exchange offer?
No
Clarification of Response

Item 11. Minimum Investment

Minimum Investment accepted from any outside investor
100000

Item 13. Offering and Sales Amounts

Total Offering Amount
4700000
Total Amount Sold
4700000
Total Remaining to be Sold
0
Clarification of Response

Item 14. Investors

Securities in the offering have been or may be sold to persons who do not qualify as accredited investors,
Number of non-accredited investors who already have invested in the offering:
Total number of investors who already have invested in the offering:
6

Item 15. Sales Commissions and Finders' Fees Expenses

Sales Commissions:
0.0
Finders' Fees
0.0
Clarification of Response

Item 16. Use of Proceeds

Provide the amount of the gross proceeds of the offering that has been or is proposed to be used for payments to any of the persons required to be named as executive officers,directors or promoters in response to Item 3 above.
0.0
Clarification of Response

Signature and Submission

Issuer Name
PRIMALEND CAPITAL PARTNERS, LP
Issuer Signature
MARK A. JENSEN
Signer Name
MARK A. JENSEN
Signer Title
MANAGER OF LNCMJ MANAGEMENT, LLC, GENERAL PARTNER OF ISSUER
Signature Date
03/07/2014

Elevate your investments