Form D

Notice of Exempt Offering of Securities

Item 1. Issuer's Identity

Name of Issuer:
TRADE STREET RESIDENTIAL, INC.
Jurisdiction of Incorporation/Organization
MA
Year of Incorporation/Organization
Over Five Years Ago

Previous Name(s)

  • FELDMAN MALL PROPERTIES, INC.
Entity Type
CORPORATION

Item 2 Issuer Principal Place of Business and Contact Information

19950 WEST COUNTRY CLUB DRIVE
SUITE 800
AVENTURA, FL 33180
Phone Number: subscription required

Item 3. Related Persons

Name
ROSS RICHARD
Address
subscription required
Relationship(s)
  • EXECUTIVE OFFICER
Clarification of Response

Item 3. Related Persons

Name
COLEY RANDOLPH
Address
subscription required
Relationship(s)
  • DIRECTOR
Clarification of Response

Item 3. Related Persons

Name
EVAN GARTENLAUB
Address
subscription required
Relationship(s)
  • DIRECTOR
Clarification of Response

Item 3. Related Persons

Name
MACK PRIDGEN
Address
subscription required
Relationship(s)
  • DIRECTOR
Clarification of Response

Item 3. Related Persons

Name
MICHAEL SIMANOVSKY
Address
subscription required
Relationship(s)
  • DIRECTOR
Clarification of Response

Item 3. Related Persons

Name
ADAM SKLAR
Address
subscription required
Relationship(s)
  • DIRECTOR
Clarification of Response

Item 3. Related Persons

Name
RYAN HANKS
Address
subscription required
Relationship(s)
  • EXECUTIVE OFFICER
Clarification of Response

Item 4. Industry Group

REITS AND FINANCE

Item 5. Issuer Size

Revenue Range (for issuer not specifying "hedge" or "other investment" fund in Item 4 above)
$5,000,001 - $25,000,000

Item 6. Federal Exemptions and Exclusions Claimed

Item 7. Type of Filing

New Notice
Date of First Sale in this Offering:
03/18/2014

Item 8. Duration of Offering

Does the issuer intend this offering to last more than one year?
No

Item 9. Type(s) of Securities Offered

  • Equity

Item 10. Business Combination Transaction

Is this offering being made in connection with a business combination transaction, such as a merger, acquisition or exchange offer?
No
Clarification of Response

Item 11. Minimum Investment

Minimum Investment accepted from any outside investor
0

Item 13. Offering and Sales Amounts

Total Offering Amount
0
Total Amount Sold
0
Total Remaining to be Sold
0
Clarification of Response
THE ISSUER ISSUED THE 375,000 SHARES OF COMMON STOCK TO DAVID LEVIN AS PARTIAL CONSIDERATION UNDER HIS SEPARATION AGREEMENT, SUCH ISSUANCE EXEMPT FROM REGISTRATION UNDER THE SECURITIES ACT OF 1933 PURSUANT TO SECTION 4(A)(2).

Item 14. Investors

Securities in the offering have been or may be sold to persons who do not qualify as accredited investors,
Number of non-accredited investors who already have invested in the offering:
Total number of investors who already have invested in the offering:
1

Item 15. Sales Commissions and Finders' Fees Expenses

Sales Commissions:
0.0
Finders' Fees
0.0
Clarification of Response

Item 16. Use of Proceeds

Provide the amount of the gross proceeds of the offering that has been or is proposed to be used for payments to any of the persons required to be named as executive officers,directors or promoters in response to Item 3 above.
0.0
Clarification of Response

Signature and Submission

Issuer Name
TRADE STREET RESIDENTIAL, INC.
Issuer Signature
/S/ RICHARD ROSS
Signer Name
RICHARD ROSS
Signer Title
CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER AND CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER
Signature Date
04/02/2014

Elevate your investments