Form D

Notice of Exempt Offering of Securities

Item 1. Issuer's Identity

Name of Issuer:
EWT HOLDINGS I CORP.
Jurisdiction of Incorporation/Organization
DE
Year of Incorporation/Organization
2013

Previous Name(s)

  • WTG HOLDINGS I CORP.
Entity Type
CORPORATION

Item 2 Issuer Principal Place of Business and Contact Information

181 THORN HILL ROAD
WARRENDALE, PA 15086
Phone Number: subscription required

Item 3. Related Persons

Name
GARY CAPPELINE
Address
subscription required
Relationship(s)
  • EXECUTIVE OFFICER
  • DIRECTOR
Clarification of Response

Item 3. Related Persons

Name
MARTIN LAMB
Address
subscription required
Relationship(s)
  • DIRECTOR
Clarification of Response

Item 3. Related Persons

Name
JUDD GREGG
Address
subscription required
Relationship(s)
  • DIRECTOR
Clarification of Response

Item 3. Related Persons

Name
NICK BHAMBRI
Address
subscription required
Relationship(s)
  • DIRECTOR
Clarification of Response

Item 3. Related Persons

Name
THOMAS PRYMA
Address
subscription required
Relationship(s)
  • DIRECTOR
Clarification of Response

Item 3. Related Persons

Name
BRIAN R. HOESTEREY
Address
subscription required
Relationship(s)
  • DIRECTOR
Clarification of Response

Item 3. Related Persons

Name
VINAY KUMAR
Address
subscription required
Relationship(s)
  • DIRECTOR
Clarification of Response

Item 3. Related Persons

Name
STEVEN E. DECILLIS, II
Address
subscription required
Relationship(s)
  • EXECUTIVE OFFICER
Clarification of Response

Item 3. Related Persons

Name
KEVIN T. SELTZER
Address
subscription required
Relationship(s)
  • EXECUTIVE OFFICER
Clarification of Response

Item 3. Related Persons

Name
BARBARA L. BURNS
Address
subscription required
Relationship(s)
  • EXECUTIVE OFFICER
Clarification of Response

Item 4. Industry Group

BUSINESS SERVICES

Item 5. Issuer Size

Revenue Range (for issuer not specifying "hedge" or "other investment" fund in Item 4 above)
DECLINE TO DISCLOSE

Item 6. Federal Exemptions and Exclusions Claimed

Item 7. Type of Filing

New Notice
Date of First Sale in this Offering:
04/10/2014

Item 8. Duration of Offering

Does the issuer intend this offering to last more than one year?
No

Item 9. Type(s) of Securities Offered

  • Equity

Item 10. Business Combination Transaction

Is this offering being made in connection with a business combination transaction, such as a merger, acquisition or exchange offer?
No
Clarification of Response

Item 11. Minimum Investment

Minimum Investment accepted from any outside investor
0

Item 13. Offering and Sales Amounts

Total Offering Amount
41111100
Total Amount Sold
285000
Total Remaining to be Sold
40826100
Clarification of Response
THIS FILING RELATES TO SALES PURSUANT TO THE EWT HOLDINGS I CORP. EMPLOYEE STOCK PURCHASE PLAN.

Item 14. Investors

Securities in the offering have been or may be sold to persons who do not qualify as accredited investors,
Number of non-accredited investors who already have invested in the offering:
Total number of investors who already have invested in the offering:
5

Item 15. Sales Commissions and Finders' Fees Expenses

Sales Commissions:
0.0
Finders' Fees
0.0
Clarification of Response

Item 16. Use of Proceeds

Provide the amount of the gross proceeds of the offering that has been or is proposed to be used for payments to any of the persons required to be named as executive officers,directors or promoters in response to Item 3 above.
0.0
Clarification of Response

Signature and Submission

Issuer Name
EWT HOLDINGS I CORP.
Issuer Signature
/S/ BARBARA L. BURNS
Signer Name
BARBARA L. BURNS
Signer Title
VICE PRESIDENT, SECRETARY AND ASSISTANT TREASURER
Signature Date
04/24/2014

Elevate your investments