Form D

View Original Filing

Notice of Exempt Offering of Securities

Item 1. Issuer's Identity

Name of Issuer:
SIRIS PARTNERS III, L.P.
Jurisdiction of Incorporation/Organization
DE
Year of Incorporation/Organization
2014

Previous Name(s)

Entity Type
LIMITED PARTNERSHIP

Item 2 Issuer Principal Place of Business and Contact Information

C/O SIRIS CAPITAL GROUP
601 LEXINGTON AVE., 59TH FL.
NEW YORK, NY 10022
Phone Number: subscription required

Item 3. Related Persons

Name
FRANK BAKER
Address
subscription required
Relationship(s)
  • EXECUTIVE OFFICER
  • PROMOTER
Clarification of Response
MANAGING MEMBER OF THE GP OF THE GP OF THE ISSUER

Item 3. Related Persons

Name
PETER BERGER
Address
subscription required
Relationship(s)
  • EXECUTIVE OFFICER
Clarification of Response
MANAGING MEMBER OF THE GP OF THE GP OF THE ISSUER

Item 3. Related Persons

Name
JEFFREY HENDREN
Address
subscription required
Relationship(s)
  • EXECUTIVE OFFICER
Clarification of Response
MANAGING MEMBER OF THE GP OF THE GP OF THE ISSUER

Item 3. Related Persons

Name
PHILIP LO
Address
subscription required
Relationship(s)
  • PROMOTER
Clarification of Response
PROMOTER OF AN AFFILIATE OF THE ISSUER

Item 4. Industry Group

POOLED INVESTMENT FUND - PRIVATE EQUITY FUND

Item 5. Issuer Size

Revenue Range (for issuer not specifying "hedge" or "other investment" fund in Item 4 above)
DECLINE TO DISCLOSE

Item 6. Federal Exemptions and Exclusions Claimed

Item 7. Type of Filing

New Notice
Date of First Sale in this Offering:
First Sale Yet to Occur

Item 8. Duration of Offering

Does the issuer intend this offering to last more than one year?
No

Item 9. Type(s) of Securities Offered

  • Equity
  • Pooled Investment Fund Interests

Item 10. Business Combination Transaction

Is this offering being made in connection with a business combination transaction, such as a merger, acquisition or exchange offer?
No
Clarification of Response

Item 11. Minimum Investment

Minimum Investment accepted from any outside investor
0

Item 12. Sales Compensation

Recipient
PARK HILL GROUP LLC
Recipient CRD Number
135898
(Associated) Broker or Dealer)
NONE
(Associated) Broker or Dealer CRD Number
NONE
Address
345 PARK AVENUE
NEW YORK, NY 10154
States of Solicitation
  • AK
  • AZ
  • CA
  • CO
  • CT
  • DE
  • DC
  • FL
  • GA
  • IL
  • IN
  • IA
  • KS
  • KY
  • ME
  • MD
  • MA
  • MI
  • MN
  • MO
  • MT
  • NH
  • NJ
  • NY
  • NC
  • OH
  • OR
  • PA
  • RI
  • SC
  • TN
  • TX
  • UT
  • VT
  • VA
  • WA
  • WV
  • WI
  • WY

Item 13. Offering and Sales Amounts

Total Offering Amount
INDEFINITE
Total Amount Sold
0
Total Remaining to be Sold
INDEFINITE
Clarification of Response

Item 14. Investors

Securities in the offering have been or may be sold to persons who do not qualify as accredited investors,
Number of non-accredited investors who already have invested in the offering:
Total number of investors who already have invested in the offering:
0

Item 15. Sales Commissions and Finders' Fees Expenses

Sales Commissions:
5250000.0
Finders' Fees
0.0
Clarification of Response
THIS AMOUNT INCLUDES SALES COMMISSION PAYABLE IN CONNECTION WITH THE INVESTMENTS BY THE PARALLEL FUND (SIRIS PARTNERS III PARALLEL, L.P.).

Item 16. Use of Proceeds

Provide the amount of the gross proceeds of the offering that has been or is proposed to be used for payments to any of the persons required to be named as executive officers,directors or promoters in response to Item 3 above.
0.0 Is an estimate
Clarification of Response
THE INVESTMENT MANAGER IS ENTITLED TO A MANAGEMENT FEE AND THE MANAGEMENT FEE IS FULLY DISCUSSED IN THE ISSUER'S CONFIDENTIAL OFFERING MATERIALS.

Signature and Submission

Issuer Name
SIRIS PARTNERS III, L.P.
Issuer Signature
PETER BERGER
Signer Name
PETER BERGER
Signer Title
MANAGING MEMBER OF GP OF GP OF ISSUER
Signature Date
12/05/2014

Elevate your investments