Form D

Notice of Exempt Offering of Securities

Item 1. Issuer's Identity

Name of Issuer:
AMP HOLDING INC.
Jurisdiction of Incorporation/Organization
NE
Year of Incorporation/Organization
Over Five Years Ago

Previous Name(s)

  • TITLE STARTS ONLINE, INC.
Entity Type
CORPORATION

Item 2 Issuer Principal Place of Business and Contact Information

100 COMMERCE DRIVE
LOVELAND, OH 45140
Phone Number: subscription required

Item 3. Related Persons

Name
STEPHEN S. BURNS
Address
subscription required
Relationship(s)
  • EXECUTIVE OFFICER
  • DIRECTOR
Clarification of Response
CEO, SECRETARY AND DIRECTOR

Item 3. Related Persons

Name
JULIO RODRIGUEZ
Address
subscription required
Relationship(s)
  • EXECUTIVE OFFICER
Clarification of Response

Item 3. Related Persons

Name
MARTIN RUCIDLO
Address
subscription required
Relationship(s)
  • EXECUTIVE OFFICER
Clarification of Response

Item 3. Related Persons

Name
JAMES TAYLOR
Address
subscription required
Relationship(s)
  • DIRECTOR
Clarification of Response

Item 3. Related Persons

Name
RAYMOND CHESS
Address
subscription required
Relationship(s)
  • DIRECTOR
Clarification of Response

Item 4. Industry Group

OTHER

Item 5. Issuer Size

Revenue Range (for issuer not specifying "hedge" or "other investment" fund in Item 4 above)
$1 - $1,000,000

Item 6. Federal Exemptions and Exclusions Claimed

Item 7. Type of Filing

New Notice
Date of First Sale in this Offering:
11/24/2014

Item 8. Duration of Offering

Does the issuer intend this offering to last more than one year?
No

Item 9. Type(s) of Securities Offered

  • Option, Warrant or Other Right to Acquire Another Security
  • Other: 14% UNSECURED CONVERTIBLE PROMISSORY NOTE

Item 10. Business Combination Transaction

Is this offering being made in connection with a business combination transaction, such as a merger, acquisition or exchange offer?
No
Clarification of Response

Item 11. Minimum Investment

Minimum Investment accepted from any outside investor
100000

Item 12. Sales Compensation

Recipient
DAWSON JAMES SECURITIES, INC.
Recipient CRD Number
130645
(Associated) Broker or Dealer)
NONE
(Associated) Broker or Dealer CRD Number
NONE
Address
1 NORTH FEDERAL HIGHAY
SUITE 500
BOCA RATON, FL 33432
States of Solicitation
  • NJ
  • CO
  • FL

Item 13. Offering and Sales Amounts

Total Offering Amount
4000000
Total Amount Sold
900000
Total Remaining to be Sold
3100000
Clarification of Response

Item 14. Investors

Securities in the offering have been or may be sold to persons who do not qualify as accredited investors,
Number of non-accredited investors who already have invested in the offering:
Total number of investors who already have invested in the offering:
4

Item 15. Sales Commissions and Finders' Fees Expenses

Sales Commissions:
49500.0
Finders' Fees
0.0
Clarification of Response
THE COMPANY PAID A REGISTERED BROKER DEALER $49,500 AND ISSUED THEM A COMMON STOCK PURCHASE WARRANT TO ACQUIRE 289,286 SHARES OF COMMON STOCK AT $0.14 PER SHARE.

Item 16. Use of Proceeds

Provide the amount of the gross proceeds of the offering that has been or is proposed to be used for payments to any of the persons required to be named as executive officers,directors or promoters in response to Item 3 above.
50000.0 Is an estimate
Clarification of Response

Signature and Submission

Issuer Name
AMP HOLDING INC.
Issuer Signature
/S/ JULIO RODRIGUEZ
Signer Name
JULIO RODRIGUEZ
Signer Title
CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER
Signature Date
12/11/2014

Elevate your investments