Form D

Notice of Exempt Offering of Securities

Item 1. Issuer's Identity

Name of Issuer:
APRICOT MOUNTAIN INC.
Jurisdiction of Incorporation/Organization
DELAWARE
Year of Incorporation/Organization
2014

Previous Name(s)

Entity Type
CORPORATION

Item 2 Issuer Principal Place of Business and Contact Information

548 MARKET STREET #27273
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94104
Phone Number: subscription required

Item 3. Related Persons

Name
ARMEN PETROSIAN
Address
subscription required
Relationship(s)
  • EXECUTIVE OFFICER
  • DIRECTOR
Clarification of Response

Item 4. Industry Group

OTHER TECHNOLOGY

Item 5. Issuer Size

Revenue Range (for issuer not specifying "hedge" or "other investment" fund in Item 4 above)
DECLINE TO DISCLOSE

Item 6. Federal Exemptions and Exclusions Claimed

Item 7. Type of Filing

New Notice
Date of First Sale in this Offering:
03/24/2015

Item 8. Duration of Offering

Does the issuer intend this offering to last more than one year?
No

Item 9. Type(s) of Securities Offered

  • Option, Warrant or Other Right to Acquire Another Security

Item 10. Business Combination Transaction

Is this offering being made in connection with a business combination transaction, such as a merger, acquisition or exchange offer?
No
Clarification of Response

Item 11. Minimum Investment

Minimum Investment accepted from any outside investor
0

Item 13. Offering and Sales Amounts

Total Offering Amount
2000000
Total Amount Sold
1100000
Total Remaining to be Sold
900000
Clarification of Response

Item 14. Investors

Securities in the offering have been or may be sold to persons who do not qualify as accredited investors,
Number of non-accredited investors who already have invested in the offering:
Total number of investors who already have invested in the offering:
9

Item 15. Sales Commissions and Finders' Fees Expenses

Sales Commissions:
0.0
Finders' Fees
0.0
Clarification of Response

Item 16. Use of Proceeds

Provide the amount of the gross proceeds of the offering that has been or is proposed to be used for payments to any of the persons required to be named as executive officers,directors or promoters in response to Item 3 above.
0.0
Clarification of Response

Signature and Submission

Issuer Name
APRICOT MOUNTAIN INC.
Issuer Signature
ARMEN PETROSIAN
Signer Name
ARMEN PETROSIAN
Signer Title
CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER
Signature Date
04/03/2015

Elevate your investments