Form D/A

View Original Filing

Notice of Exempt Offering of Securities

Item 1. Issuer's Identity

Name of Issuer:
FULL VALUE PARTNERS LP
Jurisdiction of Incorporation/Organization
DELAWARE
Year of Incorporation/Organization
Over Five Years Ago

Previous Name(s)

Entity Type
LIMITED PARTNERSHIP

Item 2 Issuer Principal Place of Business and Contact Information

PARK 80 WEST
250 PEHLE AVE. SUITE 708
SADDLE BROOK, NJ 07663
Phone Number: subscription required

Item 3. Related Persons

Name
PHILLIP FRANKLIN GOLDSTEIN
Address
subscription required
Relationship(s)
  • EXECUTIVE OFFICER
Clarification of Response
MANAGER OF THE GENERAL PARTNER OF FULL VALUE PARTNERS, L.P.

Item 3. Related Persons

Name
ANDREW NMN DAKOS
Address
subscription required
Relationship(s)
  • EXECUTIVE OFFICER
Clarification of Response
MANAGER OF THE GENERAL PARTNER OF FULL VALUE PARTNERS, L.P.

Item 3. Related Persons

Name
STEVEN JAY SAMUELS
Address
subscription required
Relationship(s)
  • EXECUTIVE OFFICER
Clarification of Response
MANAGER OF THE GENERAL PARTNER OF FULL VALUE PARTNERS, L.P.

Item 4. Industry Group

POOLED INVESTMENT FUND - HEDGE FUND

Item 5. Issuer Size

Aggregate Net Asset Value Range (for issuer specifying "hedge" or "other investment" fund in item 4 above)
DECLINE TO DISCLOSE

Item 6. Federal Exemptions and Exclusions Claimed

Item 7. Type of Filing

Amendment
Date of First Sale in this Offering:
10/02/2001

Item 8. Duration of Offering

Does the issuer intend this offering to last more than one year?
Yes

Item 9. Type(s) of Securities Offered

  • Pooled Investment Fund Interests

Item 10. Business Combination Transaction

Is this offering being made in connection with a business combination transaction, such as a merger, acquisition or exchange offer?
No
Clarification of Response

Item 11. Minimum Investment

Minimum Investment accepted from any outside investor
250000

Item 13. Offering and Sales Amounts

Total Offering Amount
INDEFINITE
Total Amount Sold
232547699
Total Remaining to be Sold
INDEFINITE
Clarification of Response
THE RESPONSE TO ITEM 13(B) DOES NOT REFLECT AMOUNTS REDEEMED/DISTRIBUTED.

Item 14. Investors

Securities in the offering have been or may be sold to persons who do not qualify as accredited investors,
Number of non-accredited investors who already have invested in the offering:
Total number of investors who already have invested in the offering:
99

Item 15. Sales Commissions and Finders' Fees Expenses

Sales Commissions:
0.0
Finders' Fees
0.0
Clarification of Response

Item 16. Use of Proceeds

Provide the amount of the gross proceeds of the offering that has been or is proposed to be used for payments to any of the persons required to be named as executive officers,directors or promoters in response to Item 3 above.
0.0
Clarification of Response

Signature and Submission

Issuer Name
FULL VALUE PARTNERS LP
Issuer Signature
PHILLIP GOLDSTEIN
Signer Name
PHILLIP GOLDSTEIN
Signer Title
MANAGER OF THE GP OF FULL VALUE PARTNERS, L.P.
Signature Date
06/05/2015

Elevate your investments