Form D

Notice of Exempt Offering of Securities

Item 1. Issuer's Identity

Name of Issuer:
LNK PARTNERS III (PARALLEL), L.P.
Jurisdiction of Incorporation/Organization
DELAWARE
Year of Incorporation/Organization
2015

Previous Name(s)

Entity Type
LIMITED PARTNERSHIP

Item 2 Issuer Principal Place of Business and Contact Information

81 MAIN STREET
WHITE PLAINS, NY 10601
Phone Number: subscription required

Item 3. Related Persons

Name
N/A LNK GENPAR III, L.P.
Address
subscription required
Relationship(s)
  • EXECUTIVE OFFICER
Clarification of Response
GENERAL PARTNER OF THE ISSUER

Item 3. Related Persons

Name
N/A LNK MGP III, LLC
Address
subscription required
Relationship(s)
  • EXECUTIVE OFFICER
Clarification of Response
ULTIMATE GENERAL PARTNER OF THE ISSUER

Item 3. Related Persons

Name
DAVID LANDAU
Address
subscription required
Relationship(s)
  • EXECUTIVE OFFICER
Clarification of Response
OFFICER OF THE ULTIMATE GENERAL PARTNER OF THE ISSUER

Item 3. Related Persons

Name
HENRY D. NASELLA
Address
subscription required
Relationship(s)
  • EXECUTIVE OFFICER
Clarification of Response
OFFICER OF THE ULTIMATE GENERAL PARTNER OF THE ISSUER

Item 4. Industry Group

POOLED INVESTMENT FUND - PRIVATE EQUITY FUND

Item 5. Issuer Size

Revenue Range (for issuer not specifying "hedge" or "other investment" fund in Item 4 above)
DECLINE TO DISCLOSE

Item 6. Federal Exemptions and Exclusions Claimed

Item 7. Type of Filing

New Notice
Date of First Sale in this Offering:
First Sale Yet to Occur

Item 8. Duration of Offering

Does the issuer intend this offering to last more than one year?
No

Item 9. Type(s) of Securities Offered

  • Equity
  • Pooled Investment Fund Interests

Item 10. Business Combination Transaction

Is this offering being made in connection with a business combination transaction, such as a merger, acquisition or exchange offer?
No
Clarification of Response

Item 11. Minimum Investment

Minimum Investment accepted from any outside investor
10000

Item 13. Offering and Sales Amounts

Total Offering Amount
460000000
Total Amount Sold
0
Total Remaining to be Sold
460000000
Clarification of Response
TOTAL OFFERING AMOUNT REPRESENTS THE TOTAL AGGREGATE OFFERING PRICE OF SECURITIES OFFERED BY THE ISSUER AND ITS PARALLEL INVESTMENT VEHICLES. TOTAL AMOUNT SOLD REPRESENTS THE TOTAL AMOUNT SOLD BY THE ISSUER.

Item 14. Investors

Securities in the offering have been or may be sold to persons who do not qualify as accredited investors,
Number of non-accredited investors who already have invested in the offering:
Total number of investors who already have invested in the offering:
0

Item 15. Sales Commissions and Finders' Fees Expenses

Sales Commissions:
0.0
Finders' Fees
0.0
Clarification of Response

Item 16. Use of Proceeds

Provide the amount of the gross proceeds of the offering that has been or is proposed to be used for payments to any of the persons required to be named as executive officers,directors or promoters in response to Item 3 above.
0.0
Clarification of Response
CUSTOMARY MANAGEMENT FEES WILL BE PAID TO LNK PARTNERS, LLC, AN ENTITY CONTROLLED BY CERTAIN INDIVIDUALS LISTED IN ITEM 3 ABOVE, AS DESCRIBED IN THE ISSUER'S CONFIDENTIAL PRIVATE PLACEMENT MEMORANDUM.

Signature and Submission

Notice has been signed on behalf by the undersigned duly authorized person
Issuer Name
LNK PARTNERS III (PARALLEL), L.P.
Issuer Signature
/S/ DAVID LANDAU
Signer Name
DAVID LANDAU
Signer Title
PRESIDENT OF THE ULTIMATE GENERAL PARTNER OF THE ISSUER
Signature Date
07/14/2015

Elevate your investments