Form D

Notice of Exempt Offering of Securities

Item 1. Issuer's Identity

Name of Issuer:
WORKHORSE GROUP INC.
Jurisdiction of Incorporation/Organization
NEVADA
Year of Incorporation/Organization
Over Five Years Ago

Previous Name(s)

  • AMP HOLDING INC.
  • TITLE STARTS ONLINE, INC.
Entity Type
CORPORATION

Item 2 Issuer Principal Place of Business and Contact Information

100 COMMERCE DRIVE
LOVELAND, OH 45140
Phone Number: subscription required

Item 3. Related Persons

Name
STEPHEN BURNS
Address
subscription required
Relationship(s)
  • EXECUTIVE OFFICER
  • DIRECTOR
Clarification of Response
CEO, SECRETARY AND DIRECTOR

Item 3. Related Persons

Name
JAMES E. TAYLOR
Address
subscription required
Relationship(s)
  • DIRECTOR
Clarification of Response

Item 3. Related Persons

Name
MARTIN J. RUCIDLO
Address
subscription required
Relationship(s)
  • EXECUTIVE OFFICER
Clarification of Response

Item 3. Related Persons

Name
JULIO C. RODRIGUEZ
Address
subscription required
Relationship(s)
  • EXECUTIVE OFFICER
Clarification of Response

Item 3. Related Persons

Name
RAYMOND J. CHESS
Address
subscription required
Relationship(s)
  • DIRECTOR
Clarification of Response

Item 4. Industry Group

OTHER

Item 5. Issuer Size

Revenue Range (for issuer not specifying "hedge" or "other investment" fund in Item 4 above)
$1 - $1,000,000

Item 6. Federal Exemptions and Exclusions Claimed

Item 7. Type of Filing

New Notice
Date of First Sale in this Offering:
09/10/2015

Item 8. Duration of Offering

Does the issuer intend this offering to last more than one year?
No

Item 9. Type(s) of Securities Offered

  • Equity

Item 10. Business Combination Transaction

Is this offering being made in connection with a business combination transaction, such as a merger, acquisition or exchange offer?
No
Clarification of Response

Item 11. Minimum Investment

Minimum Investment accepted from any outside investor
25000

Item 13. Offering and Sales Amounts

Total Offering Amount
1085000
Total Amount Sold
1085000
Total Remaining to be Sold
0
Clarification of Response

Item 14. Investors

Securities in the offering have been or may be sold to persons who do not qualify as accredited investors,
Number of non-accredited investors who already have invested in the offering:
Total number of investors who already have invested in the offering:
21

Item 15. Sales Commissions and Finders' Fees Expenses

Sales Commissions:
0.0
Finders' Fees
0.0
Clarification of Response

Item 16. Use of Proceeds

Provide the amount of the gross proceeds of the offering that has been or is proposed to be used for payments to any of the persons required to be named as executive officers,directors or promoters in response to Item 3 above.
0.0 Is an estimate
Clarification of Response

Signature and Submission

Issuer Name
WORKHORSE GROUP INC.
Issuer Signature
/S/ JULIO RODRIGUEZ
Signer Name
JULIO RODRIGUEZ
Signer Title
CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER
Signature Date
09/10/2015

Elevate your investments