Form D

Notice of Exempt Offering of Securities

Item 1. Issuer's Identity

Name of Issuer:
ALLY BRIDGE GROUP INNOVATION CAPITAL PARTNERS III, L.P.
Jurisdiction of Incorporation/Organization
CAYMAN ISLANDS
Year of Incorporation/Organization
2016

Previous Name(s)

Entity Type
LIMITED PARTNERSHIP

Item 2 Issuer Principal Place of Business and Contact Information

ABG MGMT LTD., UNIT 3002-3004, 30 FL
GLOUCESTER TWR LANDMK 15 QUEENS RD CTRL
HONG KONG, F4 00000
Phone Number: subscription required

Item 3. Related Persons

Name
FAN YU
Address
subscription required
Relationship(s)
  • DIRECTOR
Clarification of Response

Item 3. Related Persons

Name
N/A ABG INNOVATION CAPITAL PARTNERS III GP, L.P.
Address
subscription required
Relationship(s)
  • PROMOTER
Clarification of Response

Item 4. Industry Group

POOLED INVESTMENT FUND - PRIVATE EQUITY FUND

Item 5. Issuer Size

Revenue Range (for issuer not specifying "hedge" or "other investment" fund in Item 4 above)
DECLINE TO DISCLOSE

Item 6. Federal Exemptions and Exclusions Claimed

Item 7. Type of Filing

New Notice
Date of First Sale in this Offering:
First Sale Yet to Occur

Item 8. Duration of Offering

Does the issuer intend this offering to last more than one year?
Yes

Item 9. Type(s) of Securities Offered

  • Equity
  • Pooled Investment Fund Interests

Item 10. Business Combination Transaction

Is this offering being made in connection with a business combination transaction, such as a merger, acquisition or exchange offer?
No
Clarification of Response

Item 11. Minimum Investment

Minimum Investment accepted from any outside investor
0

Item 13. Offering and Sales Amounts

Total Offering Amount
INDEFINITE
Total Amount Sold
0
Total Remaining to be Sold
INDEFINITE
Clarification of Response

Item 14. Investors

Securities in the offering have been or may be sold to persons who do not qualify as accredited investors,
Number of non-accredited investors who already have invested in the offering:
Total number of investors who already have invested in the offering:
0

Item 15. Sales Commissions and Finders' Fees Expenses

Sales Commissions:
0.0
Finders' Fees
0.0
Clarification of Response

Item 16. Use of Proceeds

Provide the amount of the gross proceeds of the offering that has been or is proposed to be used for payments to any of the persons required to be named as executive officers,directors or promoters in response to Item 3 above.
0.0
Clarification of Response

Signature and Submission

Issuer Name
ALLY BRIDGE GROUP INNOVATION CAPITAL PARTNERS III, L.P.
Issuer Signature
/S/ FAN YU
Signer Name
FAN YU
Signer Title
DIRECTOR
Signature Date
05/11/2016

Elevate your investments