Form D

Notice of Exempt Offering of Securities

Item 1. Issuer's Identity

Name of Issuer:
ACR ALPINE CAPITAL RESEARCH, LLC
Jurisdiction of Incorporation/Organization
DELAWARE
Year of Incorporation/Organization
2016

Previous Name(s)

  • ALPINE INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT, LLC
Entity Type
LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Item 2 Issuer Principal Place of Business and Contact Information

8000 MARYLAND AVE.
SUITE 700
CLAYTON, MO 63105
Phone Number: subscription required

Item 3. Related Persons

Name
N/A ALPINE INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT, LLC
Address
subscription required
Relationship(s)
  • DIRECTOR
Clarification of Response
LLC MANAGER OF ISSUER.

Item 3. Related Persons

Name
NICHOLAS V. TOMPRAS
Address
subscription required
Relationship(s)
  • EXECUTIVE OFFICER
  • DIRECTOR
Clarification of Response
CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER OF ISSUER AND MANAGING MEMBER OF THE ISSUER'S LLC MANAGER.

Item 3. Related Persons

Name
STEPHEN A. MACE
Address
subscription required
Relationship(s)
  • EXECUTIVE OFFICER
Clarification of Response
PRESIDENT OF ISSUER.

Item 4. Industry Group

INVESTING

Item 5. Issuer Size

Revenue Range (for issuer not specifying "hedge" or "other investment" fund in Item 4 above)
DECLINE TO DISCLOSE

Item 6. Federal Exemptions and Exclusions Claimed

Item 7. Type of Filing

New Notice
Date of First Sale in this Offering:
04/21/2017

Item 8. Duration of Offering

Does the issuer intend this offering to last more than one year?
No

Item 9. Type(s) of Securities Offered

  • Equity

Item 10. Business Combination Transaction

Is this offering being made in connection with a business combination transaction, such as a merger, acquisition or exchange offer?
No
Clarification of Response

Item 11. Minimum Investment

Minimum Investment accepted from any outside investor
0

Item 13. Offering and Sales Amounts

Total Offering Amount
7352000
Total Amount Sold
6041070
Total Remaining to be Sold
1310930
Clarification of Response
OFFERING CLOSED AS OF APRIL 30, 2017.

Item 14. Investors

Securities in the offering have been or may be sold to persons who do not qualify as accredited investors,
Yes
Number of non-accredited investors who already have invested in the offering:
5
Total number of investors who already have invested in the offering:
14

Item 15. Sales Commissions and Finders' Fees Expenses

Sales Commissions:
0.0
Finders' Fees
0.0
Clarification of Response

Item 16. Use of Proceeds

Provide the amount of the gross proceeds of the offering that has been or is proposed to be used for payments to any of the persons required to be named as executive officers,directors or promoters in response to Item 3 above.
0.0
Clarification of Response

Signature and Submission

Issuer Name
ACR ALPINE CAPITAL RESEARCH, LLC
Issuer Signature
GREG MENNERICK
Signer Name
GREG MENNERICK C/O THOMPSON COBURN LLP
Signer Title
ATTORNEY-IN-FACT
Signature Date
05/04/2017

Elevate your investments