Form D

Notice of Exempt Offering of Securities

Item 1. Issuer's Identity

Name of Issuer:
RIVERCREST CAPITAL PARTNERS LP
Jurisdiction of Incorporation/Organization
DELAWARE
Year of Incorporation/Organization
2016

Previous Name(s)

Entity Type
LIMITED PARTNERSHIP

Item 2 Issuer Principal Place of Business and Contact Information

777 TAYLOR STREET
PII-C
FORT WORTH, TX 76102
Phone Number: subscription required

Item 3. Related Persons

Name
T. SCOTT MARTIN
Address
subscription required
Relationship(s)
  • EXECUTIVE OFFICER
Clarification of Response
MANAGING MEMBER OF RIVERCREST CAPITAL GP LLC, THE ISSUER'S GP

Item 3. Related Persons

Name
ROBERT D. RAVNAAS
Address
subscription required
Relationship(s)
  • EXECUTIVE OFFICER
Clarification of Response
MANAGING MEMBER OF RIVERCREST CAPITAL GP LLC, THE ISSUER'S GP

Item 3. Related Persons

Name
R. DAVIS RAVNAAS
Address
subscription required
Relationship(s)
  • EXECUTIVE OFFICER
Clarification of Response
MANAGING MEMBER OF RIVERCREST CAPITAL GP LLC, THE ISSUER'S GP

Item 3. Related Persons

Name
MATTHEW DALY
Address
subscription required
Relationship(s)
  • EXECUTIVE OFFICER
Clarification of Response

Item 3. Related Persons

Name
N/A RIVERCREST CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC
Address
subscription required
Relationship(s)
  • PROMOTER
Clarification of Response
MANAGER

Item 4. Industry Group

POOLED INVESTMENT FUND - PRIVATE EQUITY FUND

Item 5. Issuer Size

Revenue Range (for issuer not specifying "hedge" or "other investment" fund in Item 4 above)
DECLINE TO DISCLOSE

Item 6. Federal Exemptions and Exclusions Claimed

Item 7. Type of Filing

New Notice
Date of First Sale in this Offering:
First Sale Yet to Occur

Item 8. Duration of Offering

Does the issuer intend this offering to last more than one year?
Yes

Item 9. Type(s) of Securities Offered

  • Pooled Investment Fund Interests

Item 10. Business Combination Transaction

Is this offering being made in connection with a business combination transaction, such as a merger, acquisition or exchange offer?
No
Clarification of Response

Item 11. Minimum Investment

Minimum Investment accepted from any outside investor
0

Item 12. Sales Compensation

Recipient
CREDIT SUISSE SECURITIES (USA) LLC
Recipient CRD Number
816
(Associated) Broker or Dealer)
NONE
(Associated) Broker or Dealer CRD Number
NONE
Address
11 MADISON AVENUE
NEW YORK, NY 10010
States of Solicitation
  • ALL STATES

Item 13. Offering and Sales Amounts

Total Offering Amount
INDEFINITE
Total Amount Sold
0
Total Remaining to be Sold
INDEFINITE
Clarification of Response

Item 14. Investors

Securities in the offering have been or may be sold to persons who do not qualify as accredited investors,
Number of non-accredited investors who already have invested in the offering:
Total number of investors who already have invested in the offering:
0

Item 15. Sales Commissions and Finders' Fees Expenses

Sales Commissions:
5000000.0 Is an estimate
Finders' Fees
0.0
Clarification of Response

Item 16. Use of Proceeds

Provide the amount of the gross proceeds of the offering that has been or is proposed to be used for payments to any of the persons required to be named as executive officers,directors or promoters in response to Item 3 above.
0.0
Clarification of Response

Signature and Submission

Issuer Name
RIVERCREST CAPITAL PARTNERS LP
Issuer Signature
/S/ ROBERT D. RAVNAAS
Signer Name
ROBERT D. RAVNAAS
Signer Title
MANAGING MEMBER OF THE ISSUER'S GP
Signature Date
09/29/2017

Elevate your investments