Form D

Notice of Exempt Offering of Securities

Item 1. Issuer's Identity

Name of Issuer:
SLC CHICAGO CO-INVEST II, L.P.
Jurisdiction of Incorporation/Organization
DELAWARE
Year of Incorporation/Organization
2017

Previous Name(s)

Entity Type
LIMITED PARTNERSHIP

Item 2 Issuer Principal Place of Business and Contact Information

2775 SAND HILL ROAD, SUITE 100
MENLO PARK, CA 94025
Phone Number: subscription required

Item 3. Related Persons

Name
N/A SLC CO-INVEST GP, L.L.C.
Address
subscription required
Relationship(s)
  • PROMOTER
Clarification of Response
THE GENERAL PARTNER OF THE ISSUER (THE GP).

Item 3. Related Persons

Name
N/A SILVER LAKE GROUP, L.L.C.
Address
subscription required
Relationship(s)
  • PROMOTER
Clarification of Response
THE MANAGING MEMBER OF THE GP (SLG).

Item 3. Related Persons

Name
MICHAEL J. BINGLE
Address
subscription required
Relationship(s)
  • EXECUTIVE OFFICER
  • DIRECTOR
Clarification of Response
MANAGING PARTNER AND MANAGING DIRECTOR OF SLG.

Item 3. Related Persons

Name
SUSANNAH CARRIER
Address
subscription required
Relationship(s)
  • EXECUTIVE OFFICER
  • DIRECTOR
Clarification of Response
MANAGING DIRECTOR AND HEAD OF MARKETING AND INVESTOR RELATIONS OF SLG.

Item 3. Related Persons

Name
EGON DURBAN
Address
subscription required
Relationship(s)
  • EXECUTIVE OFFICER
  • DIRECTOR
Clarification of Response
MANAGING PARTNER AND MANAGING DIRECTOR OF SLG.

Item 3. Related Persons

Name
KENNETH HAO
Address
subscription required
Relationship(s)
  • EXECUTIVE OFFICER
  • DIRECTOR
Clarification of Response
MANAGING PARTNER AND MANAGING DIRECTOR OF SLG.

Item 3. Related Persons

Name
KAREN M. KING
Address
subscription required
Relationship(s)
  • EXECUTIVE OFFICER
  • DIRECTOR
Clarification of Response
MANAGING DIRECTOR AND CHIEF LEGAL OFFICER OF SLG.

Item 3. Related Persons

Name
GREGORY K. MONDRE
Address
subscription required
Relationship(s)
  • EXECUTIVE OFFICER
  • DIRECTOR
Clarification of Response
MANAGING PARTNER AND MANAGING DIRECTOR OF SLG.

Item 3. Related Persons

Name
ANDREW J. WAGNER
Address
subscription required
Relationship(s)
  • EXECUTIVE OFFICER
  • DIRECTOR
Clarification of Response
MANAGING DIRECTOR AND CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER OF SLG.

Item 4. Industry Group

POOLED INVESTMENT FUND - PRIVATE EQUITY FUND

Item 5. Issuer Size

Revenue Range (for issuer not specifying "hedge" or "other investment" fund in Item 4 above)
DECLINE TO DISCLOSE

Item 6. Federal Exemptions and Exclusions Claimed

Item 7. Type of Filing

New Notice
Date of First Sale in this Offering:
First Sale Yet to Occur

Item 8. Duration of Offering

Does the issuer intend this offering to last more than one year?
No

Item 9. Type(s) of Securities Offered

  • Pooled Investment Fund Interests

Item 10. Business Combination Transaction

Is this offering being made in connection with a business combination transaction, such as a merger, acquisition or exchange offer?
No
Clarification of Response

Item 11. Minimum Investment

Minimum Investment accepted from any outside investor
0

Item 13. Offering and Sales Amounts

Total Offering Amount
INDEFINITE
Total Amount Sold
0
Total Remaining to be Sold
INDEFINITE
Clarification of Response

Item 14. Investors

Securities in the offering have been or may be sold to persons who do not qualify as accredited investors,
Number of non-accredited investors who already have invested in the offering:
Total number of investors who already have invested in the offering:
0

Item 15. Sales Commissions and Finders' Fees Expenses

Sales Commissions:
0.0
Finders' Fees
0.0
Clarification of Response

Item 16. Use of Proceeds

Provide the amount of the gross proceeds of the offering that has been or is proposed to be used for payments to any of the persons required to be named as executive officers,directors or promoters in response to Item 3 above.
0.0
Clarification of Response

Signature and Submission

Issuer Name
SLC CHICAGO CO-INVEST II, L.P.
Issuer Signature
/S/ KAREN M. KING
Signer Name
KAREN M. KING
Signer Title
MANAGING DIRECTOR AND CHIEF LEGAL OFFICER OF SLG
Signature Date
12/07/2017

Elevate your investments