Form D

View Original Filing

Notice of Exempt Offering of Securities

Item 1. Issuer's Identity

Name of Issuer:
CS DISCO, INC.
Jurisdiction of Incorporation/Organization
DELAWARE
Year of Incorporation/Organization
2013

Previous Name(s)

Entity Type
CORPORATION

Item 2 Issuer Principal Place of Business and Contact Information

4400 POST OAK PARKWAY
SUITE 2700
HOUSTON, TX 77027
Phone Number: subscription required

Item 3. Related Persons

Name
KIWI CAMARA
Address
subscription required
Relationship(s)
  • EXECUTIVE OFFICER
  • DIRECTOR
Clarification of Response

Item 3. Related Persons

Name
KRISHNA SRINIVASAN
Address
subscription required
Relationship(s)
  • DIRECTOR
Clarification of Response

Item 3. Related Persons

Name
ROBERT GOODMAN
Address
subscription required
Relationship(s)
  • DIRECTOR
Clarification of Response

Item 3. Related Persons

Name
AARON CLARK
Address
subscription required
Relationship(s)
  • DIRECTOR
Clarification of Response

Item 4. Industry Group

OTHER TECHNOLOGY

Item 5. Issuer Size

Revenue Range (for issuer not specifying "hedge" or "other investment" fund in Item 4 above)
DECLINE TO DISCLOSE

Item 6. Federal Exemptions and Exclusions Claimed

Item 7. Type of Filing

New Notice
Date of First Sale in this Offering:
12/22/2017

Item 8. Duration of Offering

Does the issuer intend this offering to last more than one year?
No

Item 9. Type(s) of Securities Offered

  • Equity

Item 10. Business Combination Transaction

Is this offering being made in connection with a business combination transaction, such as a merger, acquisition or exchange offer?
No
Clarification of Response

Item 11. Minimum Investment

Minimum Investment accepted from any outside investor
0

Item 13. Offering and Sales Amounts

Total Offering Amount
20249999
Total Amount Sold
16499999
Total Remaining to be Sold
3750000
Clarification of Response

Item 14. Investors

Securities in the offering have been or may be sold to persons who do not qualify as accredited investors,
Number of non-accredited investors who already have invested in the offering:
Total number of investors who already have invested in the offering:
3

Item 15. Sales Commissions and Finders' Fees Expenses

Sales Commissions:
0.0
Finders' Fees
0.0
Clarification of Response

Item 16. Use of Proceeds

Provide the amount of the gross proceeds of the offering that has been or is proposed to be used for payments to any of the persons required to be named as executive officers,directors or promoters in response to Item 3 above.
0.0
Clarification of Response

Signature and Submission

Issuer Name
CS DISCO, INC.
Issuer Signature
/S/KIWI ALEJANDRO DANAO CAMARA
Signer Name
KIWI ALEJANDRO DANAO CAMARA
Signer Title
CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER
Signature Date
01/05/2018
WhaleWisdom Logo

Elevate your investments