Form D

Notice of Exempt Offering of Securities

Item 1. Issuer's Identity

Name of Issuer:
STEEL PARTNERS HOLDINGS L.P.
Jurisdiction of Incorporation/Organization
DELAWARE
Year of Incorporation/Organization
Over Five Years Ago

Previous Name(s)

  • WEBFINANCIAL L.P.
Entity Type
LIMITED PARTNERSHIP

Item 2 Issuer Principal Place of Business and Contact Information

590 MADISON AVENUE, 32ND FLOOR
NEW YORK, NY 10022
Phone Number: subscription required

Item 3. Related Persons

Name
WARREN G LICHTENSTEIN
Address
subscription required
Relationship(s)
  • EXECUTIVE OFFICER
  • DIRECTOR
Clarification of Response

Item 3. Related Persons

Name
JACK L HOWARD
Address
subscription required
Relationship(s)
  • EXECUTIVE OFFICER
  • DIRECTOR
Clarification of Response

Item 3. Related Persons

Name
DOUGLAS B WOODWORTH
Address
subscription required
Relationship(s)
  • EXECUTIVE OFFICER
Clarification of Response

Item 3. Related Persons

Name
WILLIAM T FEJES, JR.
Address
subscription required
Relationship(s)
  • EXECUTIVE OFFICER
Clarification of Response

Item 3. Related Persons

Name
JOHN P MCNIFF
Address
subscription required
Relationship(s)
  • DIRECTOR
Clarification of Response

Item 3. Related Persons

Name
JOSEPH L MULLEN
Address
subscription required
Relationship(s)
  • DIRECTOR
Clarification of Response

Item 3. Related Persons

Name
RICHARD I NEAL
Address
subscription required
Relationship(s)
  • DIRECTOR
Clarification of Response

Item 3. Related Persons

Name
LON ROSEN
Address
subscription required
Relationship(s)
  • DIRECTOR
Clarification of Response

Item 4. Industry Group

MANUFACTURING

Item 5. Issuer Size

Revenue Range (for issuer not specifying "hedge" or "other investment" fund in Item 4 above)
DECLINE TO DISCLOSE

Item 6. Federal Exemptions and Exclusions Claimed

Item 7. Type of Filing

New Notice
Date of First Sale in this Offering:
06/27/2018

Item 8. Duration of Offering

Does the issuer intend this offering to last more than one year?
No

Item 9. Type(s) of Securities Offered

  • Equity

Item 10. Business Combination Transaction

Is this offering being made in connection with a business combination transaction, such as a merger, acquisition or exchange offer?
Yes
Clarification of Response
STEEL PARTNERS HOLDINGS L.P. IS ACQUIRING THE MINORITY INTERESTS OF WEBFINANCIAL HOLDING CORPORATION IN EXCHANGE FOR CASH, COMMON UNITS AND SERIES A PREFERRED UNITS OF STEEL PARTNERS HOLDINGS L.P.

Item 11. Minimum Investment

Minimum Investment accepted from any outside investor
0

Item 13. Offering and Sales Amounts

Total Offering Amount
19530233
Total Amount Sold
19530233
Total Remaining to be Sold
0
Clarification of Response

Item 14. Investors

Securities in the offering have been or may be sold to persons who do not qualify as accredited investors,
Number of non-accredited investors who already have invested in the offering:
Total number of investors who already have invested in the offering:
17

Item 15. Sales Commissions and Finders' Fees Expenses

Sales Commissions:
0.0
Finders' Fees
0.0
Clarification of Response

Item 16. Use of Proceeds

Provide the amount of the gross proceeds of the offering that has been or is proposed to be used for payments to any of the persons required to be named as executive officers,directors or promoters in response to Item 3 above.
0.0
Clarification of Response

Signature and Submission

Issuer Name
STEEL PARTNERS HOLDINGS L.P.
Issuer Signature
/S/ DOUGLAS B. WOODWORTH
Signer Name
DOUGLAS B. WOODWORTH
Signer Title
CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER
Signature Date
06/27/2018

Elevate your investments