Form D

Notice of Exempt Offering of Securities

Item 1. Issuer's Identity

Name of Issuer:
OLEMA PHARMACEUTICALS, INC.
Jurisdiction of Incorporation/Organization
DELAWARE
Year of Incorporation/Organization
Over Five Years Ago

Previous Name(s)

  • COMBITHERA, INC.
Entity Type
CORPORATION

Item 2 Issuer Principal Place of Business and Contact Information

665 3RD STREET SUITE 250
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94107
Phone Number: subscription required

Item 3. Related Persons

Name
CYRUS HARMON
Address
subscription required
Relationship(s)
  • EXECUTIVE OFFICER
  • DIRECTOR
Clarification of Response

Item 3. Related Persons

Name
PETER KUSHER
Address
subscription required
Relationship(s)
  • EXECUTIVE OFFICER
  • DIRECTOR
Clarification of Response

Item 3. Related Persons

Name
ANDREW RAPPAPORT
Address
subscription required
Relationship(s)
  • DIRECTOR
Clarification of Response

Item 3. Related Persons

Name
GORJAN HRUSTANOVIC
Address
subscription required
Relationship(s)
  • DIRECTOR
Clarification of Response

Item 3. Related Persons

Name
ANDREI MANOLIU
Address
subscription required
Relationship(s)
  • DIRECTOR
Clarification of Response

Item 3. Related Persons

Name
MARINA BOZILENKO
Address
subscription required
Relationship(s)
  • DIRECTOR
Clarification of Response

Item 3. Related Persons

Name
FRANK MCCORMICK
Address
subscription required
Relationship(s)
  • DIRECTOR
Clarification of Response

Item 3. Related Persons

Name
LAWRENCE FRITZ
Address
subscription required
Relationship(s)
  • DIRECTOR
Clarification of Response

Item 3. Related Persons

Name
DAVID MYLES
Address
subscription required
Relationship(s)
  • EXECUTIVE OFFICER
Clarification of Response

Item 4. Industry Group

PHARMACEUTICALS

Item 5. Issuer Size

Revenue Range (for issuer not specifying "hedge" or "other investment" fund in Item 4 above)
$5,000,001 - $25,000,000

Item 6. Federal Exemptions and Exclusions Claimed

Item 7. Type of Filing

New Notice
Date of First Sale in this Offering:
07/19/2018

Item 8. Duration of Offering

Does the issuer intend this offering to last more than one year?
No

Item 9. Type(s) of Securities Offered

  • Equity
  • Other: SERIES A-1 PREFERRED STOCK, SERIES A PREFERRED STOCK, AND COMMON STOCK ISSUABLE UPON CONVERSION THEREOF; COMMON STOCK ISSUED UPON CONVERSION OF PROMISSORY NOTES.

Item 10. Business Combination Transaction

Is this offering being made in connection with a business combination transaction, such as a merger, acquisition or exchange offer?
No
Clarification of Response

Item 11. Minimum Investment

Minimum Investment accepted from any outside investor
0

Item 13. Offering and Sales Amounts

Total Offering Amount
6054922
Total Amount Sold
6054922
Total Remaining to be Sold
0
Clarification of Response

Item 14. Investors

Securities in the offering have been or may be sold to persons who do not qualify as accredited investors,
Number of non-accredited investors who already have invested in the offering:
Total number of investors who already have invested in the offering:
13

Item 15. Sales Commissions and Finders' Fees Expenses

Sales Commissions:
0.0
Finders' Fees
0.0
Clarification of Response

Item 16. Use of Proceeds

Provide the amount of the gross proceeds of the offering that has been or is proposed to be used for payments to any of the persons required to be named as executive officers,directors or promoters in response to Item 3 above.
0.0
Clarification of Response

Signature and Submission

Issuer Name
OLEMA PHARMACEUTICALS, INC.
Issuer Signature
/S/ CYRUS L. HARMAN
Signer Name
CYRUS L. HARMAN
Signer Title
CEO
Signature Date
08/23/2018

Elevate your investments