Form D

Notice of Exempt Offering of Securities

Item 1. Issuer's Identity

Name of Issuer:
EPQ LLC AMT PS
Jurisdiction of Incorporation/Organization
DELAWARE
Year of Incorporation/Organization
2018

Previous Name(s)

  • AMT PS OF EPQ LLC
Entity Type
LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Item 2 Issuer Principal Place of Business and Contact Information

ONE LOMBARD STREET, SUITE 200
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94111
Phone Number: subscription required

Item 3. Related Persons

Name
N/A EPIQ CAPITAL GROUP LLC
Address
subscription required
Relationship(s)
  • DIRECTOR
Clarification of Response
MANAGING MEMBER OF ISSUER

Item 4. Industry Group

POOLED INVESTMENT FUND - PRIVATE EQUITY FUND

Item 5. Issuer Size

Revenue Range (for issuer not specifying "hedge" or "other investment" fund in Item 4 above)
DECLINE TO DISCLOSE

Item 6. Federal Exemptions and Exclusions Claimed

Item 7. Type of Filing

New Notice
Date of First Sale in this Offering:
09/11/2018

Item 8. Duration of Offering

Does the issuer intend this offering to last more than one year?
No

Item 9. Type(s) of Securities Offered

  • Pooled Investment Fund Interests

Item 10. Business Combination Transaction

Is this offering being made in connection with a business combination transaction, such as a merger, acquisition or exchange offer?
No
Clarification of Response

Item 11. Minimum Investment

Minimum Investment accepted from any outside investor
50000

Item 13. Offering and Sales Amounts

Total Offering Amount
16699998
Total Amount Sold
16699998
Total Remaining to be Sold
0
Clarification of Response

Item 14. Investors

Securities in the offering have been or may be sold to persons who do not qualify as accredited investors,
Number of non-accredited investors who already have invested in the offering:
Total number of investors who already have invested in the offering:
102

Item 15. Sales Commissions and Finders' Fees Expenses

Sales Commissions:
0.0
Finders' Fees
0.0
Clarification of Response

Item 16. Use of Proceeds

Provide the amount of the gross proceeds of the offering that has been or is proposed to be used for payments to any of the persons required to be named as executive officers,directors or promoters in response to Item 3 above.
0.0
Clarification of Response

Signature and Submission

Issuer Name
EPQ LLC AMT PS
Issuer Signature
/S/ DAVID BOYER
Signer Name
DAVID BOYER
Signer Title
CFO/COO OF MANAGING MEMBER
Signature Date
09/17/2018

Elevate your investments