Form D

Notice of Exempt Offering of Securities

Item 1. Issuer's Identity

Name of Issuer:
LEVIN EASTERLY PARTNERS LLC
Jurisdiction of Incorporation/Organization
DELAWARE
Year of Incorporation/Organization
2018

Previous Name(s)

Entity Type
LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Item 2 Issuer Principal Place of Business and Contact Information

595 MADISON AVENUE
17TH FLOOR
NEW YORK, NY 10022
Phone Number: subscription required

Item 3. Related Persons

Name
DARRELL CRATE
Address
subscription required
Relationship(s)
  • EXECUTIVE OFFICER
Clarification of Response
CHAIRMAN

Item 3. Related Persons

Name
GLENN AIGEN
Address
subscription required
Relationship(s)
  • EXECUTIVE OFFICER
Clarification of Response
CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER

Item 3. Related Persons

Name
JOHN PARTNERS MURPHY
Address
subscription required
Relationship(s)
  • EXECUTIVE OFFICER
Clarification of Response
CHIEF INVESTMENT OFFICER

Item 3. Related Persons

Name
RICHARD ROOT
Address
subscription required
Relationship(s)
  • EXECUTIVE OFFICER
Clarification of Response
CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER

Item 4. Industry Group

INVESTING

Item 5. Issuer Size

Revenue Range (for issuer not specifying "hedge" or "other investment" fund in Item 4 above)
DECLINE TO DISCLOSE

Item 6. Federal Exemptions and Exclusions Claimed

Item 7. Type of Filing

New Notice
Date of First Sale in this Offering:
03/29/2019

Item 8. Duration of Offering

Does the issuer intend this offering to last more than one year?
No

Item 9. Type(s) of Securities Offered

  • Equity

Item 10. Business Combination Transaction

Is this offering being made in connection with a business combination transaction, such as a merger, acquisition or exchange offer?
No
Clarification of Response

Item 11. Minimum Investment

Minimum Investment accepted from any outside investor
0

Item 13. Offering and Sales Amounts

Total Offering Amount
INDEFINITE
Total Amount Sold
0
Total Remaining to be Sold
INDEFINITE
Clarification of Response
EQUITY GRANTS.

Item 14. Investors

Securities in the offering have been or may be sold to persons who do not qualify as accredited investors,
Number of non-accredited investors who already have invested in the offering:
Total number of investors who already have invested in the offering:
11

Item 15. Sales Commissions and Finders' Fees Expenses

Sales Commissions:
0.0
Finders' Fees
0.0
Clarification of Response

Item 16. Use of Proceeds

Provide the amount of the gross proceeds of the offering that has been or is proposed to be used for payments to any of the persons required to be named as executive officers,directors or promoters in response to Item 3 above.
0.0
Clarification of Response

Signature and Submission

Issuer Name
LEVIN EASTERLY PARTNERS LLC
Issuer Signature
ERIC COLANDREA
Signer Name
ERIC COLANDREA
Signer Title
COUNSEL
Signature Date
04/12/2019

Elevate your investments