Form D/A

View Original Filing

Notice of Exempt Offering of Securities

Item 1. Issuer's Identity

Name of Issuer:
SR GLOBAL FUND INC
Jurisdiction of Incorporation/Organization
CAYMAN ISLANDS
Year of Incorporation/Organization
Over Five Years Ago

Previous Name(s)

Entity Type
CORPORATION

Item 2 Issuer Principal Place of Business and Contact Information

WINDWARD 1, REGATTA OFFICE PARK
GEORGE TOWN, P O BOX 897
GRAND CAYMAN, E9 KY1-1103
Phone Number: subscription required

Item 3. Related Persons

Name
N/A N/A SLOANE ROBINSON LLP
Address
subscription required
Relationship(s)
  • PROMOTER
Clarification of Response
INVESTMENT MANAGER OF THE ISSUER (IM)

Item 3. Related Persons

Name
JOHN HAWKINS
Address
subscription required
Relationship(s)
  • DIRECTOR
Clarification of Response

Item 3. Related Persons

Name
PHILIP DICKIE
Address
subscription required
Relationship(s)
  • DIRECTOR
Clarification of Response

Item 3. Related Persons

Name
WILLIAM WALMSLEY
Address
subscription required
Relationship(s)
  • DIRECTOR
Clarification of Response

Item 3. Related Persons

Name
TAAVI DAVIES
Address
subscription required
Relationship(s)
  • DIRECTOR
Clarification of Response

Item 4. Industry Group

POOLED INVESTMENT FUND - HEDGE FUND

Item 5. Issuer Size

Aggregate Net Asset Value Range (for issuer specifying "hedge" or "other investment" fund in item 4 above)
DECLINE TO DISCLOSE

Item 6. Federal Exemptions and Exclusions Claimed

Item 7. Type of Filing

Amendment
Date of First Sale in this Offering:
11/30/2001

Item 8. Duration of Offering

Does the issuer intend this offering to last more than one year?
Yes

Item 9. Type(s) of Securities Offered

  • Pooled Investment Fund Interests

Item 10. Business Combination Transaction

Is this offering being made in connection with a business combination transaction, such as a merger, acquisition or exchange offer?
No
Clarification of Response

Item 11. Minimum Investment

Minimum Investment accepted from any outside investor
50000

Item 12. Sales Compensation

Recipient
AGECROFT PARTNERS, LLC
Recipient CRD Number
139227
(Associated) Broker or Dealer)
NONE
(Associated) Broker or Dealer CRD Number
NONE
Address
103 CANTERBURY ROAD
RICHMOND, VA 23221-3211
States of Solicitation
  • ALL STATES

Item 13. Offering and Sales Amounts

Total Offering Amount
INDEFINITE
Total Amount Sold
1643599748
Total Remaining to be Sold
INDEFINITE
Clarification of Response

Item 14. Investors

Securities in the offering have been or may be sold to persons who do not qualify as accredited investors,
Number of non-accredited investors who already have invested in the offering:
Total number of investors who already have invested in the offering:
241

Item 15. Sales Commissions and Finders' Fees Expenses

Sales Commissions:
0.0
Finders' Fees
0.0
Clarification of Response
THE IM HAS ENTERED INTO A SALES AGREEMENT WITH AGECROFT PARTNERS, LLC, HOWEVER THERE ARE NO ESTIMATED COMMISSIONS OR FEES TO REPORT AT THIS TIME.

Item 16. Use of Proceeds

Provide the amount of the gross proceeds of the offering that has been or is proposed to be used for payments to any of the persons required to be named as executive officers,directors or promoters in response to Item 3 above.
131000.0 Is an estimate
Clarification of Response
FEES ARE ANNUAL DIRECTORS' FEES PAID BY THE MASTER FUND (MF) IN WHICH ISSUER INVESTS. MF PAYS ITS GP (WHO PAYS THE IM) ANNUAL MGMT FEE OF 1% AND PERF. ALLOC. OF 15% ABOVE A HURDLE/HIGH WATER MARK. ISSUER BEARS PORTION OF THESE FEES DUE TO ITS INVESTMENT

Signature and Submission

Issuer Name
SR GLOBAL FUND INC
Issuer Signature
/S/ PHILIP DICKIE
Signer Name
PHILIP DICKIE
Signer Title
DIRECTOR
Signature Date
10/16/2019

Elevate your investments