Form D

Notice of Exempt Offering of Securities

Item 1. Issuer's Identity

Name of Issuer:
INSIGHT PARTNERS (EU) XI, S.C.SP
Jurisdiction of Incorporation/Organization
LUXEMBOURG
Year of Incorporation/Organization
2019

Previous Name(s)

Entity Type
OTHER

Item 2 Issuer Principal Place of Business and Contact Information

15, BOULEVARD F.W. RAIFFEISEN
LUXEMBOURG, N4 L-2411
Phone Number: subscription required

Item 3. Related Persons

Name
JEFFREY HORING
Address
subscription required
Relationship(s)
  • EXECUTIVE OFFICER
  • DIRECTOR
Clarification of Response
MANAGER AND AUTHORIZED OFFICER OF THE GENERAL PARTNER OF THE ISSUER

Item 3. Related Persons

Name
KATHLEEN BECKER
Address
subscription required
Relationship(s)
  • EXECUTIVE OFFICER
  • DIRECTOR
Clarification of Response
MANAGER AND AUTHORIZED OFFICER OF THE GENERAL PARTNER OF THE ISSUER

Item 3. Related Persons

Name
MARK LESSING
Address
subscription required
Relationship(s)
  • EXECUTIVE OFFICER
  • DIRECTOR
Clarification of Response
MANAGER AND AUTHORIZED OFFICER OF THE GENERAL PARTNER OF THE ISSUER

Item 3. Related Persons

Name
EMMANUEL MOUGEOLLE MOUGEOLLE
Address
subscription required
Relationship(s)
  • EXECUTIVE OFFICER
  • DIRECTOR
Clarification of Response
MANAGER OF THE GENERAL PARTNER OF THE ISSUER

Item 4. Industry Group

POOLED INVESTMENT FUND - PRIVATE EQUITY FUND

Item 5. Issuer Size

Revenue Range (for issuer not specifying "hedge" or "other investment" fund in Item 4 above)
DECLINE TO DISCLOSE

Item 6. Federal Exemptions and Exclusions Claimed

Item 7. Type of Filing

New Notice
Date of First Sale in this Offering:
First Sale Yet to Occur

Item 8. Duration of Offering

Does the issuer intend this offering to last more than one year?
No

Item 9. Type(s) of Securities Offered

  • Equity
  • Pooled Investment Fund Interests

Item 10. Business Combination Transaction

Is this offering being made in connection with a business combination transaction, such as a merger, acquisition or exchange offer?
No
Clarification of Response

Item 11. Minimum Investment

Minimum Investment accepted from any outside investor
0

Item 12. Sales Compensation

Recipient
UBS FINANCIAL SERVICES INC.
Recipient CRD Number
8174
(Associated) Broker or Dealer)
UBS FINANCIAL SERVICES INC.
(Associated) Broker or Dealer CRD Number
8174
Address
1200 HARBOR BOULEVARD
WEEHAWKEN, NJ 07086
States of Solicitation
  • ALL STATES

Item 12. Sales Compensation

Recipient
EVERCORE GROUP L.L.C.
Recipient CRD Number
42405
(Associated) Broker or Dealer)
EVERCORE GROUP L.L.C.
(Associated) Broker or Dealer CRD Number
42405
Address
55 EAST 52ND STREET
NEW YORK, NY 10055
States of Solicitation
  • RI
  • NY
  • GA
  • CA
  • VA
  • OH
  • FL
  • MA
  • AR
  • IL
  • UT
  • CT
  • WV
  • DC
  • KY
  • AZ
  • MT
  • OR
  • LA
  • WA
  • NJ
  • PR
  • AK
  • AL
  • TX
  • CO
  • NC
  • PA

Item 13. Offering and Sales Amounts

Total Offering Amount
INDEFINITE
Total Amount Sold
0
Total Remaining to be Sold
INDEFINITE
Clarification of Response

Item 14. Investors

Securities in the offering have been or may be sold to persons who do not qualify as accredited investors,
Number of non-accredited investors who already have invested in the offering:
Total number of investors who already have invested in the offering:
0

Item 15. Sales Commissions and Finders' Fees Expenses

Sales Commissions:
7000000.0 Is an estimate
Finders' Fees
0.0
Clarification of Response
THE COMMISSION ESTIMATE INCLUDES AMOUNTS THAT MAY BE PAYABLE IN THE NEXT 12 MONTHS IN CONNECTION WITH SALES OF INTERESTS IN THIS ISSUER AND FOR THE ISSUER'S PARALLEL FUNDS IF SPECIFIED AMOUNTS ARE INVESTED.

Item 16. Use of Proceeds

Provide the amount of the gross proceeds of the offering that has been or is proposed to be used for payments to any of the persons required to be named as executive officers,directors or promoters in response to Item 3 above.
0.0
Clarification of Response

Signature and Submission

Issuer Name
INSIGHT PARTNERS (EU) XI, S.C.SP
Issuer Signature
MARK LESSING
Signer Name
MARK LESSING
Signer Title
SEE EXPLANATION BOX IN ITEM 3
Signature Date
11/19/2019

Elevate your investments