Form D

Notice of Exempt Offering of Securities

Item 1. Issuer's Identity

Name of Issuer:
INSIGHT PARTNERS XI (CO-INVESTORS), L.P.
Jurisdiction of Incorporation/Organization
CAYMAN ISLANDS
Year of Incorporation/Organization
2019

Previous Name(s)

Entity Type
LIMITED PARTNERSHIP

Item 2 Issuer Principal Place of Business and Contact Information

BOX 309, UGLAND HOUSE
GRAND CAYMAN, E9 KY1-1104
Phone Number: subscription required

Item 3. Related Persons

Name
JEFFREY HORING
Address
subscription required
Relationship(s)
  • EXECUTIVE OFFICER
  • DIRECTOR
Clarification of Response
SOLE DIRECTOR AND AUTHORIZED OFFICER OF THE GENERAL PARTNER OF THE GENERAL PARTNER OF THE ISSUER

Item 3. Related Persons

Name
BLAIR FLICKER
Address
subscription required
Relationship(s)
  • EXECUTIVE OFFICER
  • DIRECTOR
Clarification of Response
ALTERNATE DIRECTOR, GENERAL COUNSEL, VICE PRESIDENT AND AUTHORIZED OFFICER OF THE GENERAL PARTNER OF THE GENERAL PARTNER OF THE ISSUER

Item 3. Related Persons

Name
DEVEN PAREKH
Address
subscription required
Relationship(s)
  • EXECUTIVE OFFICER
Clarification of Response
VICE PRESIDENT AND AUTHORIZED OFFICER OF THE GENERAL PARTNER OF THE GENERAL PARTNER OF THE ISSUER

Item 3. Related Persons

Name
MARK LESSING
Address
subscription required
Relationship(s)
  • EXECUTIVE OFFICER
Clarification of Response
CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER, VICE PRESIDENT AND AUTHORIZED OFFICER OF THE GENERAL PARTNER OF THE GENERAL PARTNER OF THE ISSUER

Item 3. Related Persons

Name
ANDREW PRODROMOS
Address
subscription required
Relationship(s)
  • EXECUTIVE OFFICER
Clarification of Response
VICE PRESIDENT AND AUTHORIZED OFFICER OF THE GENERAL PARTNER OF THE GENERAL PARTNER OF THE ISSUER

Item 4. Industry Group

POOLED INVESTMENT FUND - PRIVATE EQUITY FUND

Item 5. Issuer Size

Revenue Range (for issuer not specifying "hedge" or "other investment" fund in Item 4 above)
DECLINE TO DISCLOSE

Item 6. Federal Exemptions and Exclusions Claimed

Item 7. Type of Filing

New Notice
Date of First Sale in this Offering:
First Sale Yet to Occur

Item 8. Duration of Offering

Does the issuer intend this offering to last more than one year?
No

Item 9. Type(s) of Securities Offered

  • Equity
  • Pooled Investment Fund Interests

Item 10. Business Combination Transaction

Is this offering being made in connection with a business combination transaction, such as a merger, acquisition or exchange offer?
No
Clarification of Response

Item 11. Minimum Investment

Minimum Investment accepted from any outside investor
0

Item 13. Offering and Sales Amounts

Total Offering Amount
INDEFINITE
Total Amount Sold
0
Total Remaining to be Sold
INDEFINITE
Clarification of Response

Item 14. Investors

Securities in the offering have been or may be sold to persons who do not qualify as accredited investors,
Number of non-accredited investors who already have invested in the offering:
Total number of investors who already have invested in the offering:
0

Item 15. Sales Commissions and Finders' Fees Expenses

Sales Commissions:
0.0
Finders' Fees
0.0
Clarification of Response

Item 16. Use of Proceeds

Provide the amount of the gross proceeds of the offering that has been or is proposed to be used for payments to any of the persons required to be named as executive officers,directors or promoters in response to Item 3 above.
0.0
Clarification of Response

Signature and Submission

Issuer Name
INSIGHT PARTNERS XI (CO-INVESTORS), L.P.
Issuer Signature
ANDREW PRODROMOS
Signer Name
ANDREW PRODROMOS
Signer Title
SEE EXPLANATION BOX IN ITEM 3
Signature Date
11/19/2019

Elevate your investments