Form D

Notice of Exempt Offering of Securities

Item 1. Issuer's Identity

Name of Issuer:
HUDSON PACIFIC PROPERTIES, INC.
Jurisdiction of Incorporation/Organization
MA
Year of Incorporation/Organization
2009

Previous Name(s)

Entity Type
CORPORATION

Item 2 Issuer Principal Place of Business and Contact Information

11601 WILSHIRE BOULEVARD
SUITE 1600
LOS ANGELES, CA 90025
Phone Number: subscription required

Item 3. Related Persons

Name
VICTOR J COLEMAN
Address
subscription required
Relationship(s)
  • EXECUTIVE OFFICER
  • DIRECTOR
Clarification of Response

Item 3. Related Persons

Name
HOWARD S STERN
Address
subscription required
Relationship(s)
  • EXECUTIVE OFFICER
  • DIRECTOR
Clarification of Response

Item 3. Related Persons

Name
CHRISTOPHER BARTON
Address
subscription required
Relationship(s)
  • EXECUTIVE OFFICER
Clarification of Response

Item 3. Related Persons

Name
MARK T LAMMAS
Address
subscription required
Relationship(s)
  • EXECUTIVE OFFICER
Clarification of Response

Item 3. Related Persons

Name
DALE SHIMODA
Address
subscription required
Relationship(s)
  • EXECUTIVE OFFICER
Clarification of Response

Item 3. Related Persons

Name
MARK D LINEHAN
Address
subscription required
Relationship(s)
  • DIRECTOR
Clarification of Response

Item 3. Related Persons

Name
RICHARD B FRIED
Address
subscription required
Relationship(s)
  • DIRECTOR
Clarification of Response

Item 3. Related Persons

Name
THEODORE R ANTENUCCI
Address
subscription required
Relationship(s)
  • DIRECTOR
Clarification of Response

Item 3. Related Persons

Name
MARK BURNETT
Address
subscription required
Relationship(s)
  • DIRECTOR
Clarification of Response

Item 3. Related Persons

Name
JONATHAN M GLASER
Address
subscription required
Relationship(s)
  • DIRECTOR
Clarification of Response

Item 3. Related Persons

Name
ROBERT M MORAN, JR.
Address
subscription required
Relationship(s)
  • DIRECTOR
Clarification of Response

Item 3. Related Persons

Name
BARRY A PORTER
Address
subscription required
Relationship(s)
  • DIRECTOR
Clarification of Response

Item 4. Industry Group

REITS AND FINANCE

Item 5. Issuer Size

Revenue Range (for issuer not specifying "hedge" or "other investment" fund in Item 4 above)
DECLINE TO DISCLOSE

Item 6. Federal Exemptions and Exclusions Claimed

Item 7. Type of Filing

New Notice
Date of First Sale in this Offering:
06/29/2010

Item 8. Duration of Offering

Does the issuer intend this offering to last more than one year?
No

Item 9. Type(s) of Securities Offered

  • Equity

Item 10. Business Combination Transaction

Is this offering being made in connection with a business combination transaction, such as a merger, acquisition or exchange offer?
No
Clarification of Response

Item 11. Minimum Investment

Minimum Investment accepted from any outside investor
1243431

Item 13. Offering and Sales Amounts

Total Offering Amount
122850636
Total Amount Sold
122850636
Total Remaining to be Sold
0
Clarification of Response
THE OFFERING INCLUDES (I) 1,176,471 SHARES OF COMMON STOCK SOLD FOR CASH AT A PRICE OF $17 PER SHARE AND (II) 6,050,037 SHARES OF COMMON STOCK WITH A FAIR MARKET VALUE OF $17 PER SHARE, ISSUED IN EXCHANGE FOR THE CONTRIBUTION OF CERTAIN PROPERTIES BY ...

Item 14. Investors

Securities in the offering have been or may be sold to persons who do not qualify as accredited investors,
Number of non-accredited investors who already have invested in the offering:
Total number of investors who already have invested in the offering:
15

Item 15. Sales Commissions and Finders' Fees Expenses

Sales Commissions:
0.0
Finders' Fees
0.0
Clarification of Response

Item 16. Use of Proceeds

Provide the amount of the gross proceeds of the offering that has been or is proposed to be used for payments to any of the persons required to be named as executive officers,directors or promoters in response to Item 3 above.
0.0
Clarification of Response

Signature and Submission

Issuer Name
HUDSON PACIFIC PROPERTIES, INC.
Issuer Signature
MARK T. LAMMAS
Signer Name
MARK T. LAMMAS
Signer Title
CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER
Signature Date
07/12/2010

Elevate your investments