Form D

Notice of Exempt Offering of Securities

Item 1. Issuer's Identity

Name of Issuer:
IMPINJ INC
Jurisdiction of Incorporation/Organization
DE
Year of Incorporation/Organization
Over Five Years Ago

Previous Name(s)

Entity Type
CORPORATION

Item 2 Issuer Principal Place of Business and Contact Information

701 NORTH 34TH STREET
SUITE 300
SEATTLE, WA 98103
Phone Number: subscription required

Item 3. Related Persons

Name
WILLIAM COLLERAN
Address
subscription required
Relationship(s)
  • EXECUTIVE OFFICER
  • DIRECTOR
Clarification of Response

Item 3. Related Persons

Name
CARVER MEAD
Address
subscription required
Relationship(s)
  • DIRECTOR
Clarification of Response

Item 3. Related Persons

Name
CHRISTOPHER DIORIO
Address
subscription required
Relationship(s)
  • EXECUTIVE OFFICER
  • DIRECTOR
Clarification of Response

Item 3. Related Persons

Name
TOM ALBERG
Address
subscription required
Relationship(s)
  • DIRECTOR
Clarification of Response

Item 3. Related Persons

Name
CLINTON BYBEE
Address
subscription required
Relationship(s)
  • DIRECTOR
Clarification of Response

Item 3. Related Persons

Name
STEPHEN ARNOLD
Address
subscription required
Relationship(s)
  • DIRECTOR
Clarification of Response

Item 3. Related Persons

Name
BRADLEY FELD
Address
subscription required
Relationship(s)
  • DIRECTOR
Clarification of Response

Item 3. Related Persons

Name
JAMES THOMPSON
Address
subscription required
Relationship(s)
  • DIRECTOR
Clarification of Response

Item 3. Related Persons

Name
ALBERT YU
Address
subscription required
Relationship(s)
  • DIRECTOR
Clarification of Response

Item 3. Related Persons

Name
EVAN FEIN
Address
subscription required
Relationship(s)
  • EXECUTIVE OFFICER
Clarification of Response

Item 3. Related Persons

Name
KERRY KRAUSE
Address
subscription required
Relationship(s)
  • EXECUTIVE OFFICER
Clarification of Response

Item 3. Related Persons

Name
RON PAULSEN
Address
subscription required
Relationship(s)
  • EXECUTIVE OFFICER
Clarification of Response

Item 3. Related Persons

Name
JOHN QUIST
Address
subscription required
Relationship(s)
  • EXECUTIVE OFFICER
Clarification of Response

Item 3. Related Persons

Name
STEVE VOIT
Address
subscription required
Relationship(s)
  • EXECUTIVE OFFICER
Clarification of Response

Item 4. Industry Group

OTHER TECHNOLOGY

Item 5. Issuer Size

Revenue Range (for issuer not specifying "hedge" or "other investment" fund in Item 4 above)
DECLINE TO DISCLOSE

Item 6. Federal Exemptions and Exclusions Claimed

Item 7. Type of Filing

New Notice
Date of First Sale in this Offering:
06/30/2010

Item 8. Duration of Offering

Does the issuer intend this offering to last more than one year?
No

Item 9. Type(s) of Securities Offered

  • Debt
  • Option, Warrant or Other Right to Acquire Another Security
  • Security to be Acquired Upon Exercise of Option, Warrant or Other Right to Acquire Security

Item 10. Business Combination Transaction

Is this offering being made in connection with a business combination transaction, such as a merger, acquisition or exchange offer?
No
Clarification of Response

Item 11. Minimum Investment

Minimum Investment accepted from any outside investor
0

Item 13. Offering and Sales Amounts

Total Offering Amount
7000000
Total Amount Sold
5781952
Total Remaining to be Sold
1218048
Clarification of Response

Item 14. Investors

Securities in the offering have been or may be sold to persons who do not qualify as accredited investors,
Number of non-accredited investors who already have invested in the offering:
Total number of investors who already have invested in the offering:
35

Item 15. Sales Commissions and Finders' Fees Expenses

Sales Commissions:
0.0
Finders' Fees
0.0
Clarification of Response

Item 16. Use of Proceeds

Provide the amount of the gross proceeds of the offering that has been or is proposed to be used for payments to any of the persons required to be named as executive officers,directors or promoters in response to Item 3 above.
0.0
Clarification of Response

Signature and Submission

Issuer Name
IMPINJ INC
Issuer Signature
/S/EVAN FEIN
Signer Name
EVAN FEIN
Signer Title
SENIOR VICE PRESIDENT, FINANCE ADMINISTRATION
Signature Date
07/07/2010

Elevate your investments