Form D/A

Notice of Exempt Offering of Securities

Item 1. Issuer's Identity

Name of Issuer:
NORTHERN RIGHT CAPITAL (QP), L.P.
Jurisdiction of Incorporation/Organization
TEXAS
Year of Incorporation/Organization
Over Five Years Ago

Previous Name(s)

  • SRB GREENWAY CAPITAL (QP), L.P.
  • BECKER DRAPKIN PARTNERS (QP), L.P.
  • SRB GREENWAY OPPORTUNITY FUND (QP) LP
Entity Type
LIMITED PARTNERSHIP

Item 2 Issuer Principal Place of Business and Contact Information

9 OLD KINGS HWY. S.
4TH FLOOR
DARIEN, CT 06820
Phone Number: subscription required

Item 3. Related Persons

Name
N/A NORTHERN RIGHT CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.P.
Address
subscription required
Relationship(s)
  • DIRECTOR
Clarification of Response
GENERAL PARTNER OF THE ISSUER

Item 3. Related Persons

Name
N/A BC ADVISORS, LLC
Address
subscription required
Relationship(s)
  • DIRECTOR
Clarification of Response
GENERAL PARTNER OF THE GENERAL PARTNER OF THE ISSUER

Item 3. Related Persons

Name
MATTHEW A. DRAPKIN
Address
subscription required
Relationship(s)
  • EXECUTIVE OFFICER
Clarification of Response
MEMBER OF THE GENERAL PARTNER OF THE GENERAL PARTNER OF THE ISSUER

Item 4. Industry Group

POOLED INVESTMENT FUND - OTHER INVESTMENT FUND

Item 5. Issuer Size

Aggregate Net Asset Value Range (for issuer specifying "hedge" or "other investment" fund in item 4 above)
DECLINE TO DISCLOSE

Item 6. Federal Exemptions and Exclusions Claimed

Item 7. Type of Filing

Amendment
Date of First Sale in this Offering:
01/01/2005

Item 8. Duration of Offering

Does the issuer intend this offering to last more than one year?
Yes

Item 9. Type(s) of Securities Offered

  • Equity
  • Pooled Investment Fund Interests

Item 10. Business Combination Transaction

Is this offering being made in connection with a business combination transaction, such as a merger, acquisition or exchange offer?
No
Clarification of Response

Item 11. Minimum Investment

Minimum Investment accepted from any outside investor
0

Item 12. Sales Compensation

Recipient
EMERSON EQUITY LLC
Recipient CRD Number
130032
(Associated) Broker or Dealer)
NONE
(Associated) Broker or Dealer CRD Number
NONE
Address
155 BOVET ROAD
SUITE 725
SAN MATEO, CA 94402
States of Solicitation
  • ALL STATES

Item 12. Sales Compensation

Recipient
J.H. DARBIE CO., INC.
Recipient CRD Number
43520
(Associated) Broker or Dealer)
NONE
(Associated) Broker or Dealer CRD Number
NONE
Address
C/O ROBERT RABINOWITZ
99 WALL ST., 13TH FLOOR
NEW YORK, NY 10005
States of Solicitation
  • ALL STATES

Item 13. Offering and Sales Amounts

Total Offering Amount
INDEFINITE
Total Amount Sold
209770378
Total Remaining to be Sold
INDEFINITE
Clarification of Response

Item 14. Investors

Securities in the offering have been or may be sold to persons who do not qualify as accredited investors,
Number of non-accredited investors who already have invested in the offering:
Total number of investors who already have invested in the offering:
177

Item 15. Sales Commissions and Finders' Fees Expenses

Sales Commissions:
283130.0
Finders' Fees
0.0
Clarification of Response
TOTAL AMOUNT OF SALES COMMISSIONS INCLUDES AMOUNTS PAID IN THE FORM OF A RETAINER FEE.

Item 16. Use of Proceeds

Provide the amount of the gross proceeds of the offering that has been or is proposed to be used for payments to any of the persons required to be named as executive officers,directors or promoters in response to Item 3 above.
0.0
Clarification of Response

Signature and Submission

Issuer Name
NORTHERN RIGHT CAPITAL (QP), L.P.
Issuer Signature
MATTHEW A. DRAPKIN
Signer Name
MATTHEW A. DRAPKIN
Signer Title
MEMBER OF THE GP OF THE GP OF THE ISSUER
Signature Date
01/06/2021

Elevate your investments