Form D/A

Notice of Exempt Offering of Securities

Item 1. Issuer's Identity

Name of Issuer:
TREE LINE ASIA US FEEDER FUND
Jurisdiction of Incorporation/Organization
CAYMAN ISLANDS
Year of Incorporation/Organization
Over Five Years Ago

Previous Name(s)

Entity Type
OTHER

Item 2 Issuer Principal Place of Business and Contact Information

SUITE 1707, TWO EXCHANGE SQUARE
8 CONNAUGHT PLACE
CENTRAL, K3 00000
Phone Number: subscription required

Item 3. Related Persons

Name
ZAHEER ABBAS SITABKHAN
Address
subscription required
Relationship(s)
  • DIRECTOR
Clarification of Response

Item 3. Related Persons

Name
ARTHUR JAMES KAY STUBBS
Address
subscription required
Relationship(s)
  • DIRECTOR
Clarification of Response

Item 3. Related Persons

Name
ADAM A. LE MESURIER
Address
subscription required
Relationship(s)
  • DIRECTOR
Clarification of Response

Item 4. Industry Group

POOLED INVESTMENT FUND - OTHER INVESTMENT FUND

Item 5. Issuer Size

Aggregate Net Asset Value Range (for issuer specifying "hedge" or "other investment" fund in item 4 above)
OVER $100,000,000

Item 6. Federal Exemptions and Exclusions Claimed

Item 7. Type of Filing

Amendment
Date of First Sale in this Offering:
07/03/2006

Item 8. Duration of Offering

Does the issuer intend this offering to last more than one year?
Yes

Item 9. Type(s) of Securities Offered

  • Pooled Investment Fund Interests
  • Other: SHARES. THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS, IN THEIR DISCRETION, MAY ACCEPT A LOWER AMOUNT THAN THE MINIMUM OF SUBSCRIPTION OF $1,000,000.

Item 10. Business Combination Transaction

Is this offering being made in connection with a business combination transaction, such as a merger, acquisition or exchange offer?
No
Clarification of Response

Item 11. Minimum Investment

Minimum Investment accepted from any outside investor
0

Item 13. Offering and Sales Amounts

Total Offering Amount
INDEFINITE
Total Amount Sold
498881458
Total Remaining to be Sold
INDEFINITE
Clarification of Response
THE TOTAL AMOUNT SOLD AND THE NUMBER OF INVESTORS DO NOT TAKE REDEMPTIONS INTO CONSIDERATION.

Item 14. Investors

Securities in the offering have been or may be sold to persons who do not qualify as accredited investors,
Number of non-accredited investors who already have invested in the offering:
Total number of investors who already have invested in the offering:
39

Item 15. Sales Commissions and Finders' Fees Expenses

Sales Commissions:
0.0
Finders' Fees
0.0
Clarification of Response

Item 16. Use of Proceeds

Provide the amount of the gross proceeds of the offering that has been or is proposed to be used for payments to any of the persons required to be named as executive officers,directors or promoters in response to Item 3 above.
0.0
Clarification of Response

Signature and Submission

Issuer Name
TREE LINE ASIA US FEEDER FUND
Issuer Signature
/S/ ZAHEER A. SITABKHAN
Signer Name
ZAHEER A. SITABKHAN
Signer Title
DIRECTOR OF THE ISSUER
Signature Date
02/23/2021

Elevate your investments