Form D

Notice of Exempt Offering of Securities

Item 1. Issuer's Identity

Name of Issuer:
ENVIRONMENTAL SOLUTIONS WORLDWIDE INC
Jurisdiction of Incorporation/Organization
FL
Year of Incorporation/Organization
Over Five Years Ago

Previous Name(s)

Entity Type
CORPORATION

Item 2 Issuer Principal Place of Business and Contact Information

335 CONNIE CRESCENT
CONCORD, A6 L4K 5R2
Phone Number: subscription required

Item 3. Related Persons

Name
ELBERT O. HAND
Address
subscription required
Relationship(s)
  • DIRECTOR
Clarification of Response

Item 3. Related Persons

Name
NITIN AMERSEY
Address
subscription required
Relationship(s)
  • DIRECTOR
Clarification of Response

Item 3. Related Persons

Name
JOHN DUNLAP
Address
subscription required
Relationship(s)
  • DIRECTOR
Clarification of Response

Item 3. Related Persons

Name
DAVID J. JOHNSON
Address
subscription required
Relationship(s)
  • EXECUTIVE OFFICER
  • DIRECTOR
Clarification of Response

Item 3. Related Persons

Name
PETER BLOCH
Address
subscription required
Relationship(s)
  • DIRECTOR
Clarification of Response

Item 3. Related Persons

Name
BENGT G. ODNER
Address
subscription required
Relationship(s)
  • DIRECTOR
Clarification of Response

Item 4. Industry Group

OTHER

Item 5. Issuer Size

Revenue Range (for issuer not specifying "hedge" or "other investment" fund in Item 4 above)
$5,000,001 - $25,000,000

Item 6. Federal Exemptions and Exclusions Claimed

Item 7. Type of Filing

New Notice
Date of First Sale in this Offering:
11/09/2010

Item 8. Duration of Offering

Does the issuer intend this offering to last more than one year?
No

Item 9. Type(s) of Securities Offered

  • Equity
  • Option, Warrant or Other Right to Acquire Another Security

Item 10. Business Combination Transaction

Is this offering being made in connection with a business combination transaction, such as a merger, acquisition or exchange offer?
No
Clarification of Response

Item 11. Minimum Investment

Minimum Investment accepted from any outside investor
0

Item 12. Sales Compensation

Recipient
JENDENS SECURITIES LIMITED
Recipient CRD Number
0
(Associated) Broker or Dealer)
NONE
(Associated) Broker or Dealer CRD Number
0
Address
11-14 GRAFTON STREET
LONDON, AL W1S 4EW
States of Solicitation

Item 13. Offering and Sales Amounts

Total Offering Amount
5000000
Total Amount Sold
300000
Total Remaining to be Sold
4700000
Clarification of Response

Item 14. Investors

Securities in the offering have been or may be sold to persons who do not qualify as accredited investors,
Number of non-accredited investors who already have invested in the offering:
Total number of investors who already have invested in the offering:
1

Item 15. Sales Commissions and Finders' Fees Expenses

Sales Commissions:
12000.0 Is an estimate
Finders' Fees
0.0
Clarification of Response
ALSO INCLUDES 7.5 WARRANTS FOR EVERY $100 RAISED IN OFFERING THROUGH JENDENS SECURITIES LIMITED.

Item 16. Use of Proceeds

Provide the amount of the gross proceeds of the offering that has been or is proposed to be used for payments to any of the persons required to be named as executive officers,directors or promoters in response to Item 3 above.
0.0
Clarification of Response

Signature and Submission

Issuer Name
ENVIRONMENTAL SOLUTIONS WORLDWIDE INC
Issuer Signature
DAVID J. JOHNSON
Signer Name
DAVID J. JOHNSON
Signer Title
PRESIDENT AND CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER
Signature Date
11/24/2010

Elevate your investments