Form D

Notice of Exempt Offering of Securities

Item 1. Issuer's Identity

Name of Issuer:
KPCB DIGITAL GROWTH FUND, LLC
Jurisdiction of Incorporation/Organization
DE
Year of Incorporation/Organization
2010

Previous Name(s)

Entity Type
LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Item 2 Issuer Principal Place of Business and Contact Information

2750 SAND HILL ROAD
MENLO PARK, CA 94025
Phone Number: subscription required

Item 3. Related Persons

Name
THEODORE E. SCHLEIN
Address
subscription required
Relationship(s)
  • EXECUTIVE OFFICER
Clarification of Response
MANAGING MEMBER

Item 3. Related Persons

Name
BROOK H. BYERS
Address
subscription required
Relationship(s)
  • EXECUTIVE OFFICER
Clarification of Response
MANAGING MEMBER

Item 3. Related Persons

Name
L. JOHN DOERR
Address
subscription required
Relationship(s)
  • EXECUTIVE OFFICER
Clarification of Response
MANAGING MEMBER

Item 3. Related Persons

Name
RAYMOND J. LANE
Address
subscription required
Relationship(s)
  • EXECUTIVE OFFICER
Clarification of Response
MANAGING MEMBER

Item 4. Industry Group

POOLED INVESTMENT FUND - VENTURE CAPITAL FUND

Item 5. Issuer Size

Revenue Range (for issuer not specifying "hedge" or "other investment" fund in Item 4 above)
NOT APPLICABLE

Item 6. Federal Exemptions and Exclusions Claimed

Item 7. Type of Filing

Amendment
Date of First Sale in this Offering:
11/17/2010

Item 8. Duration of Offering

Does the issuer intend this offering to last more than one year?
No

Item 9. Type(s) of Securities Offered

  • Pooled Investment Fund Interests

Item 10. Business Combination Transaction

Is this offering being made in connection with a business combination transaction, such as a merger, acquisition or exchange offer?
No
Clarification of Response

Item 11. Minimum Investment

Minimum Investment accepted from any outside investor
0

Item 13. Offering and Sales Amounts

Total Offering Amount
1000000000
Total Amount Sold
932326251
Total Remaining to be Sold
67673749
Clarification of Response

Item 14. Investors

Securities in the offering have been or may be sold to persons who do not qualify as accredited investors,
Number of non-accredited investors who already have invested in the offering:
Total number of investors who already have invested in the offering:
158

Item 15. Sales Commissions and Finders' Fees Expenses

Sales Commissions:
0.0
Finders' Fees
0.0
Clarification of Response

Item 16. Use of Proceeds

Provide the amount of the gross proceeds of the offering that has been or is proposed to be used for payments to any of the persons required to be named as executive officers,directors or promoters in response to Item 3 above.
0.0
Clarification of Response

Signature and Submission

Issuer Name
KPCB DIGITAL GROWTH FUND, LLC
Issuer Signature
/S/ SUSAN BIGLIERI
Signer Name
SUSAN BIGLIERI
Signer Title
CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER
Signature Date
03/11/2011

Elevate your investments