Form D

View Original Filing

Notice of Exempt Offering of Securities

Item 1. Issuer's Identity

Name of Issuer:
NTN BUZZTIME INC
Jurisdiction of Incorporation/Organization
DE
Year of Incorporation/Organization
Over Five Years Ago

Previous Name(s)

  • NTN COMMUNICATIONS INC.
Entity Type
CORPORATION

Item 2 Issuer Principal Place of Business and Contact Information

5966 LA PLACE COURT
SUITE 100
CARLSBAD, CA 92008
Phone Number: subscription required

Item 3. Related Persons

Name
KENDRA BERGER
Address
subscription required
Relationship(s)
  • EXECUTIVE OFFICER
Clarification of Response

Item 3. Related Persons

Name
TERRY BATEMAN
Address
subscription required
Relationship(s)
  • DIRECTOR
  • EXECUTIVE OFFICER
Clarification of Response

Item 3. Related Persons

Name
JOSEPH J. FARRICIELLI, JR.
Address
subscription required
Relationship(s)
  • DIRECTOR
Clarification of Response

Item 3. Related Persons

Name
JEFF BERG
Address
subscription required
Relationship(s)
  • DIRECTOR
Clarification of Response

Item 3. Related Persons

Name
KENNETH L. KEYMER
Address
subscription required
Relationship(s)
  • DIRECTOR
Clarification of Response

Item 3. Related Persons

Name
MARY BETH LEWIS
Address
subscription required
Relationship(s)
  • DIRECTOR
Clarification of Response

Item 4. Industry Group

TELECOMMUNICATIONS

Item 5. Issuer Size

Revenue Range (for issuer not specifying "hedge" or "other investment" fund in Item 4 above)
$25,000,001 - $100,000,000

Item 6. Federal Exemptions and Exclusions Claimed

Item 7. Type of Filing

New Notice
Date of First Sale in this Offering:
05/11/2009

Item 8. Duration of Offering

Does the issuer intend this offering to last more than one year?
No

Item 9. Type(s) of Securities Offered

  • Equity
  • Option, Warrant or Other Right to Acquire Another Security

Item 10. Business Combination Transaction

Is this offering being made in connection with a business combination transaction, such as a merger, acquisition or exchange offer?
Yes
Clarification of Response
CERTAIN OF THE SECURITIES WERE ISSUED IN EXCHANGE FOR ASSETS IN CONNECTION WITH AN ASSET ACQUISITION.

Item 11. Minimum Investment

Minimum Investment accepted from any outside investor
0

Item 13. Offering and Sales Amounts

Total Offering Amount
2250000
Total Amount Sold
2250000
Total Remaining to be Sold
0
Clarification of Response

Item 14. Investors

Securities in the offering have been or may be sold to persons who do not qualify as accredited investors,
Number of non-accredited investors who already have invested in the offering:
Total number of investors who already have invested in the offering:
0

Item 15. Sales Commissions and Finders' Fees Expenses

Sales Commissions:
0.0
Finders' Fees
0.0
Clarification of Response

Item 16. Use of Proceeds

Provide the amount of the gross proceeds of the offering that has been or is proposed to be used for payments to any of the persons required to be named as executive officers,directors or promoters in response to Item 3 above.
0.0
Clarification of Response

Signature and Submission

Issuer Name
NTN BUZZTIME, INC.
Issuer Signature
/S/ KENDRA BERGER
Signer Name
KENDRA BERGER
Signer Title
CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER
Signature Date
05/22/2009

Elevate your investments