Form D

Notice of Exempt Offering of Securities

Item 1. Issuer's Identity

Name of Issuer:
DAVIDSON KEMPNER LONG-TERM DISTRESSED OPPORTUNITIES INTERNATIONAL LP
Jurisdiction of Incorporation/Organization
CA
Year of Incorporation/Organization
2011

Previous Name(s)

Entity Type
LIMITED PARTNERSHIP

Item 2 Issuer Principal Place of Business and Contact Information

C/O WALKERS CORPORATE SERVICES LIMITED
WALKER HOUSE, 87 MARY ST., GEORGE TOWN
GRAND CAYMAN, E9 KY1-9005
Phone Number: subscription required

Item 3. Related Persons

Name
DAVIDSON KEMPNER LONG-TERM DISTRESSED OPPORTUNITIES GP LLC DAVIDSON KEMPNER LONG-TERM DISTRESSED OPPORTUNITIES GP LLC
Address
subscription required
Relationship(s)
  • EXECUTIVE OFFICER
Clarification of Response
GENERAL PARTNER

Item 3. Related Persons

Name
THOMAS L. KEMPNER, JR.
Address
subscription required
Relationship(s)
  • EXECUTIVE OFFICER
Clarification of Response
EXECUTIVE MANAGING MEMBER OF THE GENERAL PARTNER

Item 3. Related Persons

Name
STEPHEN M. DOWICZ
Address
subscription required
Relationship(s)
  • EXECUTIVE OFFICER
Clarification of Response
MANAGING MEMBER OF THE GENERAL PARTNER

Item 3. Related Persons

Name
SCOTT E. DAVIDSON
Address
subscription required
Relationship(s)
  • EXECUTIVE OFFICER
Clarification of Response
DEPUTY EXECUTIVE MANAGING MEMBER OF THE GENERAL PARTNER

Item 3. Related Persons

Name
TIMOTHY I. LEVART
Address
subscription required
Relationship(s)
  • EXECUTIVE OFFICER
Clarification of Response
MANAGING MEMBER OF THE GENERAL PARTNER

Item 3. Related Persons

Name
ROBERT J. BRIVIO, JR.
Address
subscription required
Relationship(s)
  • EXECUTIVE OFFICER
Clarification of Response
MANAGING MEMBER OF THE GENERAL PARTNER

Item 3. Related Persons

Name
ERIC P. EPSTEIN
Address
subscription required
Relationship(s)
  • EXECUTIVE OFFICER
Clarification of Response
MANAGING MEMBER OF THE GENERAL PARTNER

Item 3. Related Persons

Name
ANTHONY A. YOSELOFF
Address
subscription required
Relationship(s)
  • EXECUTIVE OFFICER
Clarification of Response
MANAGING MEMBER OF THE GENERAL PARTNER

Item 3. Related Persons

Name
AVRAM Z. FRIEDMAN
Address
subscription required
Relationship(s)
  • EXECUTIVE OFFICER
Clarification of Response
MANAGING MEMBER OF THE GENERAL PARTNER

Item 3. Related Persons

Name
CONOR BASTABLE
Address
subscription required
Relationship(s)
  • EXECUTIVE OFFICER
Clarification of Response
MANAGING MEMBER OF THE GENERAL PARTNER

Item 4. Industry Group

POOLED INVESTMENT FUND - PRIVATE EQUITY FUND

Item 5. Issuer Size

Revenue Range (for issuer not specifying "hedge" or "other investment" fund in Item 4 above)
DECLINE TO DISCLOSE

Item 6. Federal Exemptions and Exclusions Claimed

Item 7. Type of Filing

New Notice
Date of First Sale in this Offering:
07/08/2011

Item 8. Duration of Offering

Does the issuer intend this offering to last more than one year?
No

Item 9. Type(s) of Securities Offered

  • Equity
  • Pooled Investment Fund Interests

Item 10. Business Combination Transaction

Is this offering being made in connection with a business combination transaction, such as a merger, acquisition or exchange offer?
No
Clarification of Response

Item 11. Minimum Investment

Minimum Investment accepted from any outside investor
0

Item 13. Offering and Sales Amounts

Total Offering Amount
440000000
Total Amount Sold
59500000
Total Remaining to be Sold
380500000
Clarification of Response
THE TOTAL OFFERING AMOUNT IS APPLICABLE TO THE ISSUER AND ITS PARALLEL ONSHORE FUND; AND THE TOTAL REMAINING AMOUNT TO BE SOLD DOES NOT TAKE INTO ACCOUNT AMOUNTS SOLD BY THE PARALLEL ONSHORE FUND.

Item 14. Investors

Securities in the offering have been or may be sold to persons who do not qualify as accredited investors,
Number of non-accredited investors who already have invested in the offering:
Total number of investors who already have invested in the offering:
10

Item 15. Sales Commissions and Finders' Fees Expenses

Sales Commissions:
0.0
Finders' Fees
0.0
Clarification of Response

Item 16. Use of Proceeds

Provide the amount of the gross proceeds of the offering that has been or is proposed to be used for payments to any of the persons required to be named as executive officers,directors or promoters in response to Item 3 above.
0.0
Clarification of Response
THE FUND CHARGES A MANAGEMENT FEE THAT IS DESCRIBED IN THE FUND'S OFFERING DOCUMENTS.

Signature and Submission

Issuer Name
DAVIDSON KEMPNER LONG-TERM DISTRESSED OPPORTUNITIES INTERNATIONAL LP
Issuer Signature
/S/ SHULAMIT LEVIANT
Signer Name
SHULAMIT LEVIANT
Signer Title
AUTHORIZED SIGNATORY OF THE GENERAL PARTNER
Signature Date
07/20/2011

Elevate your investments