Form D

Notice of Exempt Offering of Securities

Item 1. Issuer's Identity

Name of Issuer:
AMP HOLDING INC.
Jurisdiction of Incorporation/Organization
NE
Year of Incorporation/Organization
2007

Previous Name(s)

  • TITLE STARTS ONLINE, INC.
Entity Type
CORPORATION

Item 2 Issuer Principal Place of Business and Contact Information

100 COMMERCE BOULEVARD
LOVELAND, OH 45140
Phone Number: subscription required

Item 3. Related Persons

Name
STEPHEN S. BURNS
Address
subscription required
Relationship(s)
  • EXECUTIVE OFFICER
  • DIRECTOR
Clarification of Response
PRESIDENT, SECRETARY AND DIRECTOR

Item 3. Related Persons

Name
MAGGIE MORAN
Address
subscription required
Relationship(s)
  • DIRECTOR
Clarification of Response

Item 3. Related Persons

Name
NANCY DUNLAP
Address
subscription required
Relationship(s)
  • DIRECTOR
Clarification of Response

Item 3. Related Persons

Name
JAMES TAYLOR
Address
subscription required
Relationship(s)
  • EXECUTIVE OFFICER
  • DIRECTOR
Clarification of Response

Item 3. Related Persons

Name
JAMES PARESI
Address
subscription required
Relationship(s)
  • DIRECTOR
Clarification of Response

Item 3. Related Persons

Name
PAUL V. GONZALES
Address
subscription required
Relationship(s)
  • EXECUTIVE OFFICER
Clarification of Response

Item 4. Industry Group

OTHER

Item 5. Issuer Size

Revenue Range (for issuer not specifying "hedge" or "other investment" fund in Item 4 above)
$1 - $1,000,000

Item 6. Federal Exemptions and Exclusions Claimed

Item 7. Type of Filing

New Notice
Date of First Sale in this Offering:
01/06/2012

Item 8. Duration of Offering

Does the issuer intend this offering to last more than one year?
No

Item 9. Type(s) of Securities Offered

  • Equity
  • Option, Warrant or Other Right to Acquire Another Security
  • Other: SECURED CONVERTIBLE DEBENTURES

Item 10. Business Combination Transaction

Is this offering being made in connection with a business combination transaction, such as a merger, acquisition or exchange offer?
No
Clarification of Response

Item 11. Minimum Investment

Minimum Investment accepted from any outside investor
25000

Item 13. Offering and Sales Amounts

Total Offering Amount
3000000
Total Amount Sold
900000
Total Remaining to be Sold
2100000
Clarification of Response

Item 14. Investors

Securities in the offering have been or may be sold to persons who do not qualify as accredited investors,
Number of non-accredited investors who already have invested in the offering:
Total number of investors who already have invested in the offering:
8

Item 15. Sales Commissions and Finders' Fees Expenses

Sales Commissions:
0.0
Finders' Fees
0.0
Clarification of Response

Item 16. Use of Proceeds

Provide the amount of the gross proceeds of the offering that has been or is proposed to be used for payments to any of the persons required to be named as executive officers,directors or promoters in response to Item 3 above.
160000.0
Clarification of Response

Signature and Submission

Issuer Name
AMP HOLDING INC.
Issuer Signature
/S/ PAUL V. GONZALES
Signer Name
PAUL V. GONZALES
Signer Title
CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER
Signature Date
03/12/2012

Elevate your investments