Form D

Notice of Exempt Offering of Securities

Item 1. Issuer's Identity

Name of Issuer:
STEMLINE THERAPEUTICS INC
Jurisdiction of Incorporation/Organization
DE
Year of Incorporation/Organization
Over Five Years Ago

Previous Name(s)

Entity Type
CORPORATION

Item 2 Issuer Principal Place of Business and Contact Information

1675 YORK AVENUE, SUITE 34-L
NEW YORK, NY 10128
Phone Number: subscription required

Item 3. Related Persons

Name
IVAN BERGSTEIN, M.D.
Address
subscription required
Relationship(s)
  • EXECUTIVE OFFICER
  • DIRECTOR
Clarification of Response

Item 3. Related Persons

Name
RONALD BENTSUR
Address
subscription required
Relationship(s)
  • DIRECTOR
Clarification of Response

Item 4. Industry Group

PHARMACEUTICALS

Item 5. Issuer Size

Revenue Range (for issuer not specifying "hedge" or "other investment" fund in Item 4 above)
DECLINE TO DISCLOSE

Item 6. Federal Exemptions and Exclusions Claimed

Item 7. Type of Filing

New Notice
Date of First Sale in this Offering:
01/02/2012

Item 8. Duration of Offering

Does the issuer intend this offering to last more than one year?
No

Item 9. Type(s) of Securities Offered

  • Debt
  • Security to be Acquired Upon Exercise of Option, Warrant or Other Right to Acquire Security

Item 10. Business Combination Transaction

Is this offering being made in connection with a business combination transaction, such as a merger, acquisition or exchange offer?
No
Clarification of Response

Item 11. Minimum Investment

Minimum Investment accepted from any outside investor
0

Item 13. Offering and Sales Amounts

Total Offering Amount
INDEFINITE
Total Amount Sold
740000
Total Remaining to be Sold
INDEFINITE
Clarification of Response

Item 14. Investors

Securities in the offering have been or may be sold to persons who do not qualify as accredited investors,
Number of non-accredited investors who already have invested in the offering:
Total number of investors who already have invested in the offering:
16

Item 15. Sales Commissions and Finders' Fees Expenses

Sales Commissions:
0.0 Is an estimate
Finders' Fees
0.0 Is an estimate
Clarification of Response

Item 16. Use of Proceeds

Provide the amount of the gross proceeds of the offering that has been or is proposed to be used for payments to any of the persons required to be named as executive officers,directors or promoters in response to Item 3 above.
0.0 Is an estimate
Clarification of Response

Signature and Submission

Issuer Name
STEMLINE THERAPEUTICS INC
Issuer Signature
/S/ IVAN BERGSTEIN
Signer Name
IVAN BERGSTEIN
Signer Title
PRESIDENT
Signature Date
01/17/2012

Elevate your investments