Form D

Notice of Exempt Offering of Securities

Item 1. Issuer's Identity

Name of Issuer:
OZ EUROPE OVERSEAS FUND II, LTD
Jurisdiction of Incorporation/Organization
CA
Year of Incorporation/Organization
Over Five Years Ago

Previous Name(s)

  • OZ EUROPE OVERSEAS FUND II, LP
Entity Type
OTHER

Item 2 Issuer Principal Place of Business and Contact Information

C/O GOLDMAN SACHS (CAYMAN) TRUST LIMITED
45 MARKET STREET, SUITE 3307
CAMANA BAY, GRAND CAYMAN, E9 KY1-1103
Phone Number: subscription required

Item 3. Related Persons

Name
OZ MANAGEMENT LP
Address
subscription required
Relationship(s)
  • PROMOTER
Clarification of Response
INVESTMENT MANANGER

Item 3. Related Persons

Name
DANIEL SAUL OCH
Address
subscription required
Relationship(s)
  • DIRECTOR
Clarification of Response

Item 3. Related Persons

Name
N.D. NOMINEES
Address
subscription required
Relationship(s)
  • DIRECTOR
Clarification of Response

Item 3. Related Persons

Name
N.S. NOMINEES
Address
subscription required
Relationship(s)
  • DIRECTOR
Clarification of Response

Item 4. Industry Group

POOLED INVESTMENT FUND - HEDGE FUND

Item 5. Issuer Size

Aggregate Net Asset Value Range (for issuer specifying "hedge" or "other investment" fund in item 4 above)
DECLINE TO DISCLOSE

Item 6. Federal Exemptions and Exclusions Claimed

Item 7. Type of Filing

Amendment
Date of First Sale in this Offering:
03/01/2004

Item 8. Duration of Offering

Does the issuer intend this offering to last more than one year?
Yes

Item 9. Type(s) of Securities Offered

  • Pooled Investment Fund Interests

Item 10. Business Combination Transaction

Is this offering being made in connection with a business combination transaction, such as a merger, acquisition or exchange offer?
No
Clarification of Response

Item 11. Minimum Investment

Minimum Investment accepted from any outside investor
10000000

Item 13. Offering and Sales Amounts

Total Offering Amount
INDEFINITE
Total Amount Sold
1700476468
Total Remaining to be Sold
INDEFINITE
Clarification of Response

Item 14. Investors

Securities in the offering have been or may be sold to persons who do not qualify as accredited investors,
Number of non-accredited investors who already have invested in the offering:
Total number of investors who already have invested in the offering:
232

Item 15. Sales Commissions and Finders' Fees Expenses

Sales Commissions:
0.0
Finders' Fees
0.0
Clarification of Response

Item 16. Use of Proceeds

Provide the amount of the gross proceeds of the offering that has been or is proposed to be used for payments to any of the persons required to be named as executive officers,directors or promoters in response to Item 3 above.
0.0
Clarification of Response

Signature and Submission

Issuer Name
OZ EUROPE OVERSEAS FUND II, LTD
Issuer Signature
DANIEL S. OCH
Signer Name
DANIEL S. OCH
Signer Title
DIRECTOR
Signature Date
03/14/2012

Elevate your investments