Form D

Notice of Exempt Offering of Securities

Item 1. Issuer's Identity

Name of Issuer:
FVP US-Q LP
Jurisdiction of Incorporation/Organization
DE
Year of Incorporation/Organization
2007

Previous Name(s)

Entity Type
LIMITED PARTNERSHIP

Item 2 Issuer Principal Place of Business and Contact Information

C/O FVP GP, LLC
551 FIFTH AVENUE, 36TH FLOOR
NEW YORK, NY 10176
Phone Number: subscription required

Item 3. Related Persons

Name
N/A FVP GP, LLC
Address
subscription required
Relationship(s)
  • PROMOTER
Clarification of Response
ENTITY IS THE GENERAL PARTNER OF THE ISSUER.

Item 3. Related Persons

Name
RYAN HESLOP
Address
subscription required
Relationship(s)
  • EXECUTIVE OFFICER
Clarification of Response

Item 3. Related Persons

Name
ARIEL WARSZAWSKI
Address
subscription required
Relationship(s)
  • EXECUTIVE OFFICER
Clarification of Response

Item 4. Industry Group

POOLED INVESTMENT FUND - HEDGE FUND

Item 5. Issuer Size

Aggregate Net Asset Value Range (for issuer specifying "hedge" or "other investment" fund in item 4 above)
DECLINE TO DISCLOSE

Item 6. Federal Exemptions and Exclusions Claimed

Item 7. Type of Filing

Amendment
Date of First Sale in this Offering:
07/02/2007

Item 8. Duration of Offering

Does the issuer intend this offering to last more than one year?
Yes

Item 9. Type(s) of Securities Offered

  • Pooled Investment Fund Interests

Item 10. Business Combination Transaction

Is this offering being made in connection with a business combination transaction, such as a merger, acquisition or exchange offer?
No
Clarification of Response

Item 11. Minimum Investment

Minimum Investment accepted from any outside investor
1000000

Item 13. Offering and Sales Amounts

Total Offering Amount
INDEFINITE
Total Amount Sold
296057336
Total Remaining to be Sold
INDEFINITE
Clarification of Response

Item 14. Investors

Securities in the offering have been or may be sold to persons who do not qualify as accredited investors,
Number of non-accredited investors who already have invested in the offering:
Total number of investors who already have invested in the offering:
121

Item 15. Sales Commissions and Finders' Fees Expenses

Sales Commissions:
0.0
Finders' Fees
0.0
Clarification of Response

Item 16. Use of Proceeds

Provide the amount of the gross proceeds of the offering that has been or is proposed to be used for payments to any of the persons required to be named as executive officers,directors or promoters in response to Item 3 above.
0.0 Is an estimate
Clarification of Response
FVP GP, LLC AND ITS AFFILIATES RECEIVE CUSTOMARY MANAGEMENT FEES (BASED ON NET ASSET VALUE) AND PERFORMANCE FEES AND / OR ALLOCATIONS BASED ON LIMITED PARTNERS' INVESTMENTS IN THE ISSUER.

Signature and Submission

Notice has been signed on behalf by the undersigned duly authorized person
Issuer Name
FVP US-Q LP
Issuer Signature
/S/ ARIEL WARSZAWSKI
Signer Name
ARIEL WARSZAWSKI
Signer Title
MANAGING MEMBER OF THE GENERAL PARTNER
Signature Date
05/17/2012

Elevate your investments